High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    AAA83
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130316
    ART: AC130316 / EAN: 5907057328512

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,11
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4057635038430
    Productnumber ACP 1299 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 428,50

    EAN code 8720653424986
    Productnumber 090.815.018.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 574,64

    EAN code 3276428131405
    Productnumber 813140
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 488,17

    EAN code 3276428136400
    Productnumber 813640
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 379,65

    EAN code 5012759981917
    Productnumber CS20482
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 370,64

    EAN code 8718042318688
    Productnumber 32813
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 368,28

    EAN code 5707286358591
    Productnumber 89350
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 430,09

    EAN code 8033208140249
    Productnumber K12154
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 72,77

    EAN code 5704651394390
    Productnumber 51-0593
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 278,57

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 1496531
    VOLVO 30750459
    VOLVO 30780043
    VOLVO 30780443
    VOLVO 31250519
    VOLVO 31291135
    VOLVO 31305833
    VOLVO 36000231
    VOLVO 36000331
    VOLVO 36000456
    VOLVO 36001373
    VOLVO 36002425
    VOLVO 36002585
    VOLVO 36002747
    VOLVO 36011309
    VOLVO 36011358
    VOLVO 6G9N19D623EB
    VOLVO 6G9N19D623EE
    VOLVO 6G9N19D623EF
    FORD 1496531
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901259443189
    Productnumber S9071
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $126.49

    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130316) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1