High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    411E0
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130279
    ART: AC130279 / EAN: 5907057328147

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8720653603589
    Productnumber 090.455.020.876
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 577,04

    EAN code 8720653637546
    Productnumber 090.845.009.876
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 544,45

    EAN code 5707286469976
    Productnumber 890717
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 623,28

    EAN code 5902301011097
    Productnumber 10-1109
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 447,31

    EAN code 8718042300775
    Productnumber 380030
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 82,57

    EAN code 5707286403253
    Productnumber 890115
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 566,52

    EAN code 5707286439757
    Productnumber 890585
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 501,48

    EAN code 4057635029810
    Productnumber ACP 539 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 681,80

    EAN code 8718042324986
    Productnumber 320122
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 449,24

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    JAGUAR JAGUAR
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    JAGUAR C2D38694
    JAGUAR C2D38695
    JAGUAR C2D45381
    JAGUAR C2D45382
    JAGUAR C2D56290
    JAGUAR C2D56291
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629AD
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629AE
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629AF
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629AG
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629AH
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629BC
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629BE
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629BF
    JAGUAR CPLA19D629BH
    JAGUAR T2P1159
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8303002
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8303801
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8303902
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8304002
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8304400
    MERCEDES-BENZ 8305301
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008303002
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008303801
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008303902
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008304002
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008304400
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008305301
    MERCEDES-BENZ A008304400
    LAND ROVER CPLA19D629AD
    LAND ROVER CPLA19D629AH
    LAND ROVER CPLA19D629BC
    LAND ROVER CPLA19D629BF
    LAND ROVER CPLA19D629BG
    LAND ROVER LR035760
    LAND ROVER LR035761
    LAND ROVER LR057691
    LAND ROVER LR057692
    LAND ROVER LR068127
    LAND ROVER LR068128
    LAND ROVER LR086043
    LAND ROVER LR086044
    LAND ROVER LR112584
    LAND ROVER LR112585
    Usage numbers
    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130279) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1