High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B3B73
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130291
    ART: AC130291 / EAN: 5907057328260

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4057635039093
    Productnumber ACP 1351 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 594,42

    EAN code 5902301009285
    Productnumber 10-0928
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 316,63

    EAN code 8718042016744
    Productnumber 32230
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 326,51

    EAN code 5707286383029
    Productnumber 890074
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 700,17

    EAN code 5707286415010
    Productnumber 890388
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 349,84

    EAN code 5707286400009
    Productnumber 89503
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 424,58

    EAN code 3276428131047
    Productnumber 813104
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 357,65

    EAN code 8718042317384
    Productnumber 320084G
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 657,76

    EAN code 5707286353671
    Productnumber 89126
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 378,34

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ABARTH ABARTH
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    LANCIA LANCIA
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 648760
    SUZUKI 9520084EA0
    PEUGEOT 648760
    FIAT 50541345
    FIAT 52061760
    FIAT 71797319
    FIAT 71797503
    FIAT 71797505
    FIAT 71797537
    ALFA ROMEO 50541345
    ALFA ROMEO 51803075
    ALFA ROMEO 51820448
    ALFA ROMEO 51868880
    ALFA ROMEO 51893889
    ALFA ROMEO 51897475
    ALFA ROMEO 648760
    ALFA ROMEO 71724084
    ALFA ROMEO 71724362
    ALFA ROMEO 71789111
    ALFA ROMEO 71789113
    ALFA ROMEO 71792267
    ALFA ROMEO 71794687
    ALFA ROMEO 71794689
    ALFA ROMEO 71797319
    OPEL 13106850
    OPEL 13197538
    OPEL 1854356
    OPEL 1854458
    OPEL 4706817
    OPEL 4709128
    OPEL 6854086
    OPEL 93187225
    OPEL 93193972
    OPEL 95513956
    OPEL 95521422
    CHRYSLER 71797537
    VAUXHALL R1580051
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042500540
    Productnumber 550459
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $76.39

    EAN code 8001063778082
    Productnumber 302004190045
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $112.36

    EAN code 8718042517708
    Productnumber 550473
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $110.14

    EAN code 8718042172334
    Productnumber 50449
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $128.05

    EAN code 4082300930467
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-971
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.36

    EAN code 5901259455373
    Productnumber A6095
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $168.17

    EAN code 8718042449825
    Productnumber 320297
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $217.49

    EAN code 8718042040534
    Productnumber 58122
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.93

    EAN code 5901619553756
    Productnumber QP7488
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.98

    EAN code 4040074393796
    Productnumber 114 631 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $131.90

    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130291) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1