High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    56215
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0209
    ART: A0209 / EAN: 5901259402605

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,37
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5711343382801
    Productnumber F 032 116 334
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 246,17

    EAN code 5705541042025
    Productnumber F 032 112 056
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,67

    EAN code 5705541938274
    Productnumber F 032 113 879
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,85

    EAN code 5704651032025
    Productnumber 28-3535
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,22

    EAN code 5704651035804
    Productnumber 28-3936
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,62

    EAN code 5704651037761
    Productnumber 28-4644
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 190,84

    EAN code 5901259400793
    Productnumber A0052
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 206,89

    EAN code 5901259499599
    Productnumber A0413
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 221,20

    EAN code 5901259401530
    Productnumber A0115
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,29

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1204093
    OPEL 1204109
    OPEL 1204160
    OPEL 1204162
    OPEL 13108596
    OPEL 24429105
    OPEL 5470513
    OPEL 6204024
    OPEL 6204236
    OPEL 90506202
    OPEL 90512217
    OPEL 90561168
    OPEL 90561169
    OPEL 9117934
    OPEL 9200959
    OPEL 93174497
    OPEL 93189238
    OPEL 95521451
    GENERAL MOTORS R1530014
    Usage numbers
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0209) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1