High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A3219
    ART: A3219 / EAN: 5901259491043

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 216,66
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108309013
    Productnumber 535 0063 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,12

    EAN code 4047025851985
    Productnumber 0 986 083 250
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 267,72

    EAN code 4005108531070
    Productnumber 535 0151 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,35

    EAN code 8717613045251
    Productnumber DAN1311
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 404,30

    EAN code 5711343120076
    Productnumber F 032 332 311
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,06

    EAN code 8717613024768
    Productnumber DAN997
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 290,28

    EAN code 5902659725882
    Productnumber 30-0158
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,28

    EAN code 5907558506198
    Productnumber 30-0010
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 22,57

    EAN code 8720264660100
    Productnumber 135.535.120.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 304,35

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 1606439580
    PEUGEOT 1608858080
    PEUGEOT 1617116680
    PEUGEOT 1638013480
    FIAT 51829383
    FIAT 51854103
    FIAT 51854912
    FIAT 51944878
    FIAT 52003620
    FIAT 52092132
    FIAT 52092134
    Usage numbers
    TG12S101
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A3219) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1