High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1F31E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0134
    ART: A0134 / EAN: 5901259401752

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,99
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4053082230120
    Productnumber 10441718
    Brand ALANKO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 120,82

    EAN code 4005108324931
    Productnumber 535 0081 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,97

    EAN code 4005108590923
    Productnumber 535 0188 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,88

    EAN code 5905141957686
    Productnumber 30-0284
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,35

    EAN code 3276425880405
    Productnumber 588040
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,01

    EAN code 8021787039979
    Productnumber ALP2400
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 707,52

    EAN code 3838922050486
    Productnumber MG 396
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 190,96

    EAN code 3276425881266
    Productnumber 588126
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,39

    EAN code 5705541037151
    Productnumber F 032 111 186
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 195,43

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 10480409
    FIAT 549399
    FIAT 82311188
    FIAT 82329714
    FIAT 82378025
    FORD V701M10300BA
    OPEL 1204006
    OPEL 1204007
    OPEL 1204014
    OPEL 1204041
    OPEL 1204042
    OPEL 1204069
    OPEL 1204072
    OPEL 1204100
    OPEL 1204122
    OPEL 1204130
    OPEL 1204132
    OPEL 1204150
    OPEL 1204151
    OPEL 1204154
    OPEL 1204174
    OPEL 1204191
    OPEL 1204192
    OPEL 1204203
    OPEL 1204209
    OPEL 1204313
    OPEL 1204314
    OPEL 1204328
    OPEL 1204331
    OPEL 1204332
    OPEL 1204336
    OPEL 1204337
    OPEL 1204341
    OPEL 1204343
    OPEL 1204344
    OPEL 3472105
    OPEL 3493239
    OPEL 3493714
    OPEL 3493715
    OPEL 3493716
    OPEL 3493717
    OPEL 3493739
    OPEL 3493756
    OPEL 90042655
    OPEL 90080960
    OPEL 90093799
    OPEL 90271846
    OPEL 90337044
    OPEL 90337074
    OPEL 90348697
    OPEL 90348698
    OPEL 90349835
    OPEL 90349853
    OPEL 90414497
    OPEL 90442072
    OPEL 9163932
    OPEL 9512115
    DAF 609194
    DAF 692057
    HITACHI LR170-420A , LR170420A
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4082300897708
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-311
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.14

    EAN code 8720264999880
    Productnumber 090.505.026.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $405.95

    EAN code 5907558565546
    Productnumber 63-0013
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.66

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0134) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1