High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B3B73
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A6095
    ART: A6095 / EAN: 5901259455373

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 203,49
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108309013
    Productnumber 535 0063 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,12

    EAN code 4054224883112
    Productnumber 188311
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 170,10

    EAN code 4027816300298
    Productnumber 30029
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,93

    EAN code 4014870218997
    Productnumber 535 0334 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,78

    EAN code 4005108531070
    Productnumber 535 0151 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,35

    EAN code 4047026536485
    Productnumber 1 986 A00 559
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,57

    EAN code 8720264207091
    Productnumber 135.535.090.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 270,57

    EAN code 8717613024829
    Productnumber DAN1003
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 235,85

    EAN code 8717613024751
    Productnumber DAN996
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 309,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 31400-85E00 , 3140085E00
    FIAT 46823546
    FIAT 51718499
    FIAT 517184990
    FIAT 51784841
    FIAT 51784844
    FIAT 51784847
    FIAT 51787208
    FIAT 51805799
    FIAT 51805803
    FIAT 51854905
    FIAT 51854909
    FIAT 51854914
    FIAT 51984054
    FIAT 52092135
    FIAT 55185075
    FIAT 71784313
    FIAT 71784316
    FIAT 71793467
    FIAT 71794202
    FIAT 71795831
    OPEL 1204432
    OPEL 13117278
    OPEL 13197577
    OPEL 13243462
    OPEL 13256930
    OPEL 13283343
    OPEL 6204180
    OPEL 6204181
    OPEL 6204212
    OPEL 6204260
    OPEL 6204290
    OPEL 6204664
    OPEL 93169026
    OPEL 93169027
    OPEL 93185260
    OPEL 95520872
    OPEL 9562206
    GENERAL MOTORS R1530097
    Usage numbers
    101210-1180

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042449825
    Productnumber 320297
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $217.49

    EAN code 8718042040534
    Productnumber 58122
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.93

    EAN code 5901619553756
    Productnumber QP7488
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.98

    EAN code 4040074393796
    Productnumber 114 631 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $131.90

    EAN code 4082300897623
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-221
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.94

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A6095) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1