High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D0635
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A5009
    ART: A5009 / EAN: 5901259405903

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 194,52
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224934210
    Productnumber 193421
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 72,81

    EAN code 4005108531261
    Productnumber 535 0154 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,85

    EAN code 4005108345028
    Productnumber 535 0109 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,76

    EAN code 4005108344809
    Productnumber 535 0116 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,19

    EAN code 5905141957921
    Productnumber 30-0308
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,84

    EAN code 8720264378609
    Productnumber 575.901.210.130
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 484,61

    EAN code 5905141957631
    Productnumber 30-0208
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,49

    EAN code 8720264119196
    Productnumber 575.568.110.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 321,45

    EAN code 3276425880610
    Productnumber 588061
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,81

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    DACIA DACIA
    NISSAN NISSAN
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI A002TB6481
    MITSUBISHI A002TC0981
    MITSUBISHI A002TV0981
    MITSUBISHI A2TB6481
    MITSUBISHI A2TC0981
    MITSUBISHI A2TC0982
    MITSUBISHI A2TV0981
    RENAULT 7701474416
    RENAULT 7701476807
    RENAULT 7701478093
    RENAULT 7711134728
    RENAULT 7711135331
    RENAULT 7711497095
    RENAULT 7711497099
    RENAULT 7711497268
    RENAULT 8200053938
    RENAULT 8200100907
    RENAULT 8200120286
    RENAULT 8200373636
    RENAULT 8200468131
    RENAULT 8200660057
    RENAULT 8200667603
    NISSAN 23100-00Q2H , 2310000Q2H
    NISSAN 23100-00QA1 , 2310000QA1
    NISSAN 23100-00QA9 , 2310000QA9
    NISSAN 23100-00QBA , 2310000QBA
    NISSAN 23100-00QBK , 2310000QBK
    NISSAN 23100-0Q02H , 231000Q02H
    NISSAN 23100-BN700 , 23100BN700
    NISSAN 2310000Q2H
    NISSAN 2310000QAB
    NISSAN 2310000QBA
    NISSAN 2310000QBK
    Usage numbers
    A2TB6481

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901619553763
    Productnumber QP7540
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.24

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A5009) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1