High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    72A4C
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P181088
    ART: P181088 / EAN: 0742330218709

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,50
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5294511202564
    Productnumber MD-300
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,95

    EAN code 4011558127800
    Productnumber C 17 225/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,81

    EAN code 0742330050811
    Productnumber P776694
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,66

    EAN code 5904608004147
    Productnumber AM 414
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,17

    EAN code 4009026022542
    Productnumber LX 236
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,76

    EAN code 3165141043969
    Productnumber 1 457 429 946
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,77

    EAN code 4030776022018
    Productnumber E114L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,50

    EAN code 4027816067719
    Productnumber 06771
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,15

    EAN code 5907558536638
    Productnumber 26-0284
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 01902127
    FIAT 02165044
    FIAT 1186044
    FIAT 1265504
    FIAT 1845281
    FIAT 1902127
    FIAT 2165044
    FIAT 2192005
    FIAT 2192005EO14722
    FIAT 2912005
    FIAT 422165044
    FIAT 479981
    FIAT A830X9601ABA
    VOLVO 4758610
    VOLVO 4785610
    VOLVO 47856109
    VOLVO 4785612
    VOLVO 6644839
    VOLVO VOE4785610
    FORD 479981
    FORD 5011318
    FORD 5011883
    FORD 9576P181088
    FORD A830X9601ABA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010944604
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0020946004
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10944604
    LAND ROVER 36014058
    VW 075129620A
    VW 75129620A
    CHRYSLER 10944604
    CHRYSLER 20946004
    DAF 695633
    IVECO 02165044
    IVECO 101902127
    IVECO 1265504
    IVECO 1902127
    IVECO 2165044
    IVECO 2192005EO14722
    IVECO 634478
    MAN 4522554134
    MAN 4522555114
    MAN 4522592304
    MAN 81083040053
    MAN 81083040054
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0003563365
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0004309015
    RENAULT TRUCKS 24551160
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3563365
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3563565
    RENAULT TRUCKS 4207090
    RENAULT TRUCKS 4309015
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001010579
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5010140505
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005019664
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701019017
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701363703
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701364879
    TATA 252709130248
    TATA 252709130249
    LINDE 0009839015
    LINDE 9839015
    JOHN DEERE 622000
    JOHN DEERE 952239
    JOHN DEERE AZ20623
    JOHN DEERE AZ20626
    JOHN DEERE DQ24941
    JOHN DEERE F004290
    JOHN DEERE F004290J
    DEUTZ 02165044
    DEUTZ 03018504
    DEUTZ 1902127
    DEUTZ 2165044
    DEUTZ 2165044EZ
    DEUTZ 2912005
    DEUTZ 422165044
    DEUTZ 605412970032
    DEUTZ 606901670113
    BOMAG 0581013
    BOMAG 05821013
    BOMAG 581013
    BOMAG 5821013
    LIEBHERR 1753731
    LIEBHERR 5106182
    LIEBHERR 510618208
    LIEBHERR 7361347
    CLAAS 660600
    CLAAS 676600
    CLAAS 6766000
    CLAAS 6766001
    DEMAG 04005074
    DEMAG 4005074
    DEMAG 43262300
    DEMAG 964013
    ZETTELMEYER 207824
    ZETTELMEYER 2078240
    ZETTELMEYER 20782403
    ZETOR 0020782403
    KRAMER 2165044
    FENDT 18402175
    FENDT F181200060040
    FENDT F182200090010
    FENDT F184200090010
    FENDT F198200090010
    MASSEY FERGUSON 6766000
    MWM 605412970032
    MWM 606901670113
    POCLAIN 350557
    FODEN TRUCKS Y05771904
    ATLAS COPCO 16192797
    ATLAS COPCO 1619279700
    ATLAS COPCO 16192997
    ATLAS COPCO 1619299700
    CATERPILLAR 3I0836
    CATERPILLAR 6A5110
    CATERPILLAR 6A5110V
    DRESSER 146939R1
    DRESSER 3146939R1
    DRESSER 3405458R1
    KOMATSU 04005074
    KOMATSU 4005074
    KOMATSU 43262300
    KOMATSU 964013
    SULLAIR 2078240
    TIMBERJACK F004290
    VALMET 5018608
    VALMET 80061800
    PEGASO 534478
    PEGASO 634478
    MANITOU 169487
    MANITOU 554439
    NEW HOLLAND 479981
    NEW HOLLAND A830X9601ABA
    NEW HOLLAND NPN00837
    STILL 138616
    FAUN 0746383
    FAUN 1470631
    FAUN 4134368
    FAUN 746383
    ABG 2165044
    UD TRUCKS 351650
    UD TRUCKS 992124
    UD TRUCKS AI3284
    DYNAPAC 4700950115
    DYNAPAC 950115
    SENNEBOGEN 008261
    SENNEBOGEN 8261
    TEREX 0867972
    TEREX 09059548
    TEREX 101127
    TEREX 350557
    TEREX 8003741
    TEREX 9059548
    TEREX Q0350557
    MCCORMICK MC3146939R1
    SANDVIK 69008910
    INTERNATIONAL 146939R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3146939
    INTERNATIONAL 3146939R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3146939R91
    INTERNATIONAL 314693R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3405458R1
    AHLMANN 4192494A
    FURUKAWA 146939R1
    FURUKAWA 3405458R1
    GROVE 01679847
    LOSENHAUSEN 0402119504
    LOSENHAUSEN 402119504
    HAMM 233420
    HAMM 2334205018
    VME 4785610
    VME 47856109
    VME 4785612
    VME 6644839
    EUCLID 4785610
    EUCLID 4785612
    EUCLID 6644839
    romania man R797
    eimco 69008910
    eimco D2NP181088
    Usage numbers
    P181088
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5904608018311
    Productnumber PP 831/1
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.35

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P181088) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1