High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C706A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: 28-4875
    ART: 28-4875 / EAN: 5704651039680

    ELSTOCK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 164,61
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015148
    Productnumber 101514
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,72

    EAN code 3165143619476
    Productnumber 0 986 046 260
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 275,69

    EAN code 4082300395723
    Productnumber 5DR 009 728-331
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,11

    EAN code 8720264110469
    Productnumber 575.577.150.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 298,28

    EAN code 5711343326539
    Productnumber F 032 335 023
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,81

    EAN code 5705541928985
    Productnumber F 032 113 837
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 229,02

    EAN code 5901321121915
    Productnumber 55-0510
    Brand LAUBER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 139,26

    EAN code 5901259402117
    Productnumber A0165
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 183,30

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 4405286
    OPEL 9121119
    OPEL 93169472
    OPEL 95521452
    RENAULT 7711135812
    RENAULT 8200190721
    RENAULT 8200692868
    NISSAN 23100-00Q2F , 2310000Q2F
    NISSAN 23100-00QAN , 2310000QAN
    VAUXHALL 9121119
    VAUXHALL 93169472
    GENERAL MOTORS 93198273
    GENERAL MOTORS 95521452
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816020028
    Productnumber 199824
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.15

    In stock

    EAN code 5904608008534
    Productnumber PP 853
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.82

    EAN code 4030776026887
    Productnumber E10KFR4 D10
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.51

    EAN code 0742330025840
    Productnumber P502016
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.76

    EAN code 5904608008527
    Productnumber PP 852
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.73

    EAN code 5904608008350
    Productnumber PP 835
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.53

    EAN code 5904608467416
    Productnumber 46741E
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    $62.26

    EAN code 5050100001167
    Productnumber HDF796
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.20

    EAN code 3276426993678
    Productnumber 699367
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $296.91

    EAN code 5707286209916
    Productnumber 63170
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $70.92

    Alternator

     The Alternator (28-4875) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1