High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9388A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Caliper

    Product number: 343598
    ART: 343598 / EAN: 5705444000177

    BUDWEG CALIPER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,28
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224794494
    Productnumber 179449
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,50

    EAN code 8430320072265
    Productnumber D02519
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,34

    EAN code 8430320212036
    Productnumber D7226C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,56

    EAN code 8430320110844
    Productnumber D41666C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,37

    EAN code 4047024367395
    Productnumber 0 986 473 251
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,97

    EAN code 8430320270951
    Productnumber D02519K
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,34

    EAN code 5903364316969
    Productnumber 27-0738
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,99

    EAN code 3322937794966
    Productnumber BHN965
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,27

    EAN code 5902659748638
    Productnumber 82-0211
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 54,61

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    LANCIA 77364538
    LANCIA 9948544
    FIAT 71724357
    FIAT 71791894
    FIAT 77364538
    ALFA ROMEO 71791894
    ALFA ROMEO 77363332
    ALFA ROMEO 77364538
    ALFA ROMEO 77364745
    ALFA ROMEO 77364813
    ALFA ROMEO 9948544
    ALFA ROMEO 9948899
    ALFA ROMEO 9949522
    ALFA ROMEO 9951213
    Usage numbers
    343598
    5
    70544E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4048488019844
    Productnumber LM1048
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.25

    EAN code 7316572505595
    Productnumber VKPC 86635
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.15

    In stock

    EAN code 8032747264447
    Productnumber PA612
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.26

    EAN code 5903766387208
    Productnumber 85-0051
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $206.01

    EAN code 4009026406397
    Productnumber LX 1287
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.54

    EAN code 3276428371191
    Productnumber 837119
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $445.37

    EAN code 5902659767721
    Productnumber 85-0017
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $176.78

    Brake Caliper

    The Brake Caliper (343598) applies controlled pressure to the brake pads for stable and effective braking. Replacing a worn caliper restores consistent braking performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct caliper.



    FAQ

    A brake caliper is a key component of the disc braking system that houses the brake pads and pistons. When hydraulic pressure is applied via the brake pedal, the caliper forces the brake pads against the brake disc, creating friction that slows or stops the vehicle. Brake calipers can be fixed or floating designs, depending on the vehicle and braking system configuration.

    Key specifications include caliper type (floating or fixed), number of pistons, piston diameter, mounting configuration, and compatibility with specific brake disc sizes. Materials such as cast iron or aluminum are commonly used for strength and heat dissipation. The caliper must withstand high temperatures (often exceeding 200°C) and hydraulic pressures while maintaining consistent performance and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the caliper is leaking brake fluid, seized, corroded, or causing uneven brake pad wear. Symptoms may include pulling to one side during braking, reduced braking efficiency, or unusual noises. In some cases, calipers can be repaired using seal kits, but severe damage typically requires full replacement.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the brake caliper matches your exact vehicle configuration, including brake system type and disc size, minimizing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality brake components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows both professional workshops and individual users to quickly access the correct parts. Additionally, Porza supports wide European shipping coverage for efficient distribution.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1