High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B2B3E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 2290 601 104
    ART: 2290 601 104 / EAN: 4013872916948

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 880,35
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108968494
    Productnumber 415 0656 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 682,75

    EAN code 4013872835249
    Productnumber 3000 951 559
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,71

    EAN code 4013872899234
    Productnumber 3000 990 388
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 371,57

    EAN code 4014870211424
    Productnumber 624 3774 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 346,36

    EAN code 4005108945556
    Productnumber 624 3720 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 315,53

    EAN code 4014870213350
    Productnumber 624 3720 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 411,48

    EAN code 4013872912384
    Productnumber 3000 990 422
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 194,53

    EAN code 4014870169435
    Productnumber 510 0162 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,59

    EAN code 4014870373559
    Productnumber 600 0277 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 637,77

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 31256744
    VOLVO 31325074
    VOLVO 31325267
    VOLVO 31325805
    VOLVO 31325987
    VOLVO 31367377
    VOLVO 31367393
    VOLVO 31367634
    VOLVO 31367995
    VOLVO 31437386
    VOLVO 31492221
    VOLVO 32240153
    FORD 1685547
    FORD 1686778
    FORD 1692772
    FORD 1695730
    FORD 1699571
    FORD 1706670
    FORD 1711530
    FORD 1752942
    FORD 1760736
    FORD 1771263
    FORD 1777489
    FORD 1785392
    FORD 1811408
    FORD 1818044
    FORD 1835037
    FORD 1838178
    FORD 1857807
    FORD 1928795
    FORD 1949364
    FORD 2002008
    FORD 2002011
    FORD 2015105
    FORD 2016598
    FORD 2144822
    FORD 2145233
    FORD 2175549
    FORD 2208794
    FORD 2244624
    FORD 2245789
    FORD 2258054
    FORD 2283503
    FORD 2287919
    FORD 2527432
    FORD AV61-6477-BA , AV616477BA
    FORD AV61-6477-BB , AV616477BB
    FORD AV61-6477-BC , AV616477BC
    FORD AV61-6477-BD , AV616477BD
    FORD AV61-6477-BE , AV616477BE
    FORD AV61-6477-BF , AV616477BF
    FORD AV61-7540-BB , AV617540BB
    FORD AV61-7540-BC , AV617540BC
    FORD AV61-7540-BD , AV617540BD
    FORD AV61-7540-BE , AV617540BE
    FORD AV61-7540-BF , AV617540BF
    FORD AV61-7540-BG , AV617540BG
    FORD AV61-7540-BH , AV617540BH
    FORD AV61-7A564-BA , AV617A564BA
    FORD AV61-7A564-BB , AV617A564BB
    FORD AV61-7A564-BC , AV617A564BC
    FORD AV61-7A564-BD , AV617A564BD
    FORD AV61-7A564-BE , AV617A564BE
    FORD AV61-7A564-BF , AV617A564BF
    FORD AV61-7A564-BFS , AV617A564BFS
    FORD AV61-7A564-EB , AV617A564EB
    FORD AV61-7A564-EC , AV617A564EC
    FORD AV61-7A564-ED , AV617A564ED
    FORD AV61-7A564-EE , AV617A564EE
    FORD AV61-7C623-CA , AV617C623CA
    FORD AV61-7C623-CB , AV617C623CB
    FORD AV61-7C623-CC , AV617C623CC
    FORD AV61-7C623-CD , AV617C623CD
    FORD AV61-7C625-AB , AV617C625AB
    FORD DG9Z-7A56-4B , DG9Z7A564B
    FORD RMAV61-7540-BD , RMAV617540BD
    FORD RMAV61-7540-BE , RMAV617540BE
    FORD RMAV6J-7540-BG , RMAV6J7540BG
    FORD RMAV6J-7540-BH , RMAV6J7540BH
    MAZDA B6Y2-16-530 , B6Y216530
    MAZDA B6Y2-16-530A , B6Y216530A
    MAZDA B6Y2-16-530B , B6Y216530B
    MAZDA B6Y2-16-530BAA , B6Y216530BAA
    Usage numbers
    2290 601 104
    4
    01387E+12
    174
    174 - SACHS DMF KIT
    50

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4059923100751
    Productnumber 2290 601 217
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $444.65

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (2290 601 104) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1