High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BA870
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 2290 601 186
    ART: 2290 601 186 / EAN: 4059923066439

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 635,46
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108562364
    Productnumber 626 3032 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 245,87

    EAN code 4005108560582
    Productnumber 411 0159 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,10

    EAN code 4005108520661
    Productnumber 624 3231 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 221,77

    EAN code 4005108559203
    Productnumber 624 3303 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 298,25

    EAN code 4005108519030
    Productnumber 624 3267 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 212,73

    EAN code 4005108713926
    Productnumber 624 3417 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 322,78

    EAN code 4013872571956
    Productnumber 3151 600 522
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,12

    EAN code 4005108744821
    Productnumber 415 0529 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 454,20

    EAN code 4013872608645
    Productnumber 2290 601 003
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 722,64

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 0532 T3 , 0532T3
    CITROËN 16 112 714 80 , 1611271480
    CITROËN 16 112 718 80 , 1611271880
    CITROËN 16 139 390 80 , 1613939080
    CITROËN 16 289 392 80 , 1628939280
    CITROËN 2037 07 , 203707
    CITROËN 2041 72 , 204172
    CITROËN 2041 A9 , 2041A9
    CITROËN 2051 P6 , 2051P6
    CITROËN 2051 R4 , 2051R4
    CITROËN 2052 P6 , 2052P6
    CITROËN 96 769 140 80 , 9676914080
    CITROËN 96 770 605 80 , 9677060580
    CITROËN 98 009 829 80 , 9800982980
    PEUGEOT 0532 T3 , 0532T3
    PEUGEOT 16 112 714 80 , 1611271480
    PEUGEOT 16 112 718 80 , 1611271880
    PEUGEOT 16 139 390 80 , 1613939080
    PEUGEOT 16 289 392 80 , 1628939280
    PEUGEOT 2037 07 , 203707
    PEUGEOT 2041 72 , 204172
    PEUGEOT 2041 A9 , 2041A9
    PEUGEOT 2051 P6 , 2051P6
    PEUGEOT 2051 R4 , 2051R4
    PEUGEOT 2052 P6 , 2052P6
    PEUGEOT 96 706 881 80 , 9670688180
    PEUGEOT 96 769 140 80 , 9676914080
    PEUGEOT 96 770 605 80 , 9677060580
    PEUGEOT 98 009 829 80 , 9800982980
    LANCIA 1611271480
    LANCIA 9647162280
    LANCIA 9675835180
    FIAT 155253415
    FIAT 1611271480
    FIAT 1611271880
    FIAT 71724645
    FIAT 71795481
    FIAT 9467638080
    FIAT 9647162280
    FIAT 9675835180
    VOLVO 30680646
    FORD 1255012
    FORD 1641008
    FORD 3M5Q-6379-CA , 3M5Q6379CA
    FORD 3M5Q-7N621-AB , 3M5Q7N621AB
    OPEL 16 112 714 80 , 1611271480
    OPEL 3558181
    FORD USA 1641008
    FORD USA 3M5Q-6379-CA , 3M5Q6379CA
    TOYOTA SU001-A0719 , SU001A0719
    TOYOTA SU001-A0722 , SU001A0722
    TOYOTA SU001-A2994 , SU001A2994
    TOYOTA SU001-A5408 , SU001A5408
    DS 16 112 714 80 , 1611271480
    DS 16 112 718 80 , 1611271880
    DS 16 139 390 80 , 1613939080
    DS 16 289 392 80 , 1628939280
    DS 2041 A9 , 2041A9
    DS 2051 R4 , 2051R4
    DS 98 009 829 80 , 9800982980
    VAUXHALL 16 112 714 80 , 1611271480
    VAUXHALL 3558181
    Usage numbers
    2290 601 186
    4
    05992E+12
    174
    174 - SACHS DMF KIT
    00H

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4013872798179
    Productnumber 3000 990 303
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $364.18

    EAN code 4013872722877
    Productnumber 3000 990 235
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $386.68

    EAN code 4059923005674
    Productnumber 3000 990 527
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $302.62

    EAN code 4013872866595
    Productnumber 3000 990 349
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $290.32

    EAN code 4013872609352
    Productnumber 3000 990 146
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $260.21

    EAN code 4059923096900
    Productnumber 2290 601 090
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $706.48

    EAN code 8718042014825
    Productnumber 31304
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.72

    EAN code 4013872561469
    Productnumber 3000 990 119
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $385.15

    EAN code 4059923005667
    Productnumber 3000 990 526
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $312.95

    EAN code 4013872911097
    Productnumber 3000 990 419
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $287.15

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (2290 601 186) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1