High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    8ACE8
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 290 001
    ART: 3000 290 001 / EAN: 4013872053902

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 141,44
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224050569
    Productnumber 105056
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 263,62

    EAN code 7316576682858
    Productnumber VKC 2115
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,37

    EAN code 4005108107497
    Productnumber 624 0775 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 169,50

    EAN code 4013872325979
    Productnumber 3000 855 201
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 176,03

    EAN code 4005108105356
    Productnumber 623 0749 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,16

    EAN code 4013872458394
    Productnumber 3000 951 255
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 173,20

    EAN code 4013872006588
    Productnumber 3000 293 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 166,86

    EAN code 4013872326051
    Productnumber 3000 855 801
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 179,58

    EAN code 4005108535412
    Productnumber 622 1530 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,70

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 2004 40 , 200440
    CITROËN 2004 A8 , 2004A8
    CITROËN 2041 28 , 204128
    CITROËN 2041 53 , 204153
    CITROËN 2055 44 , 205544
    CITROËN 5 423 816 X , 5423816X
    CITROËN 5 443 517 , 5443517
    CITROËN 5 490 833 , 5490833
    CITROËN 77 006 415 41 , 7700641541
    CITROËN 77 006 601 24 , 7700660124
    CITROËN 77 007 220 64 , 7700722064
    CITROËN 95 492 693 , 95492693
    CITROËN 95 494 089 , 95494089
    CITROËN 95 495 084 , 95495084
    CITROËN 95 496 167 , 95496167
    CITROËN 95 559 044 , 95559044
    CITROËN 95 624 926 , 95624926
    CITROËN 95 632 806 , 95632806
    CITROËN 95 650 980 , 95650980
    CITROËN 96 021 900 , 96021900
    CITROËN 96 021 902 , 96021902
    CITROËN 96 105 389 , 96105389
    PEUGEOT 2003 19 , 200319
    PEUGEOT 2003 54 , 200354
    PEUGEOT 2003 59 , 200359
    PEUGEOT 2003 72 , 200372
    PEUGEOT 2003 73 , 200373
    PEUGEOT 2003 76 , 200376
    PEUGEOT 2003 77 , 200377
    PEUGEOT 2003 78 , 200378
    PEUGEOT 2003 98 , 200398
    PEUGEOT 2003 99 , 200399
    PEUGEOT 2004 08 , 200408
    PEUGEOT 2004 18 , 200418
    PEUGEOT 2004 19 , 200419
    PEUGEOT 2004 30 , 200430
    PEUGEOT 2004 35 , 200435
    PEUGEOT 2004 36 , 200436
    PEUGEOT 2004 37 , 200437
    PEUGEOT 2004 40 , 200440
    PEUGEOT 2004 A8 , 2004A8
    PEUGEOT 2041 28 , 204128
    PEUGEOT 2041 53 , 204153
    PEUGEOT 2054 91 , 205491
    PEUGEOT 2054 98 , 205498
    PEUGEOT 2055 44 , 205544
    FIAT 46230795
    FIAT 46230906
    FIAT 5890224
    FIAT 77612500
    FIAT 77612510
    FIAT 95492693
    FIAT 95494089
    FIAT 95495084
    FIAT 95496057
    FIAT 95496058
    FIAT 95632806
    FIAT 95638806
    ALFA ROMEO 95462693
    ALFA ROMEO 95492693
    RENAULT 50 00 059 526 , 5000059526
    RENAULT 77 00 523 629 , 7700523629
    RENAULT 77 00 557 934 , 7700557934
    RENAULT 77 00 571 174 , 7700571174
    RENAULT 77 00 575 527 , 7700575527
    RENAULT 77 00 576 298 , 7700576298
    RENAULT 77 00 578 411 , 7700578411
    RENAULT 77 00 589 253 , 7700589253
    RENAULT 77 00 649 379 , 7700649379
    RENAULT 77 00 660 124 , 7700660124
    RENAULT 77 00 722 064 , 7700722064
    RENAULT 77 00 722 392 , 7700722392
    RENAULT 77 00 740 179 , 7700740179
    RENAULT 77 01 348 537 , 7701348537
    IVECO 95492693
    IVECO 95618293
    IVECO 95632806
    RENAULT TRUCKS 50 00 059 526 , 5000059526
    RENAULT TRUCKS 77 00 660 124 , 7700660124
    TALBOT 00 326 572 00 , 0032657200
    TALBOT 00 572 587 00 , 0057258700
    TALBOT 2004 40 , 200440
    TALBOT 97 501 731 80 , 9750173180
    JOHN DEERE 34 50 097 , 3450097
    JOHN DEERE 34 80 018-1 , 34800181
    Usage numbers
    3000 290 001
    4
    01387E+12
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3660872468024
    Productnumber 3336310
    Brand SASIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.34

    EAN code 4013872141845
    Productnumber 3000 828 601
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $146.78

    EAN code 4013872903177
    Productnumber 3000 990 402
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $377.35

    EAN code 4005108569288
    Productnumber 411 0166 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.02

    EAN code 4046001639272
    Productnumber V10-3249
    Brand VAICO
    Price incl. vat.
    $236.65

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 290 001) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1