High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6926E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: MD-093
    ART: MD-093 / EAN: 5294511300840

    ALCO FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,34
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5904608008190
    Productnumber PM 819
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,94

    EAN code 3165143138083
    Productnumber 1 457 434 201
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,55

    EAN code 4011558551803
    Productnumber P 917 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,30

    EAN code 4040074553138
    Productnumber 100 323 0007
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,04

    EAN code 0742330124215
    Productnumber P556245
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,43

    EAN code 4011558253400
    Productnumber H 820/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,91

    EAN code 4030776002317
    Productnumber E75K D42
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,57

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF167
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,94

    EAN code 4011558055271
    Productnumber P 917/2 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,34

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    IVECO IVECO
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MAHINDRA MAHINDRA
    MAZDA MAZDA
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
    SEAT SEAT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    VOLVO VOLVO
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 32143065
    CITROËN 5470709D
    CITROËN 95551283
    CITROËN 95575783
    CITROËN ND143-65 , ND14365
    CITROËN ND146-65 , ND14665
    CITROËN PD143-65A , PD14365A
    SUZUKI 15410-86CA3 , 1541086CA3
    PEUGEOT 1906-08 , 190608
    VOLVO 236628-4 , 2366284
    VOLVO 7236628
    FORD 1423477
    FORD 1461524
    FORD 1700328
    FORD 2701E-9150 , 2701E9150
    FORD 2701E-9150B , 2701E9150B
    FORD 2704E-9150 , 2704E9150
    FORD 5038883
    FORD C3TZ-9365B , C3TZ9365B
    FORD C5N-9176A , C5N9176A
    FORD C7NN-9176A , C7NN9176A
    FORD C7TZ-9365A , C7TZ9365A
    FORD D8NN-9N074AA , D8NN9N074AA
    FORD DONN-9N074B , DONN9N074B
    ALFA ROMEO 105.64.04.06001 , 105640406001
    ALFA ROMEO 105.64.04.06001/02 , 105640406001/02
    MAZDA 4868-23-570 , 486823570
    OPEL 813561
    OPEL 813562
    RENAULT 0005006163
    RENAULT 0855589600
    RENAULT 5000243097
    RENAULT 7701010100
    RENAULT 7701016181
    RENAULT 941709013
    NISSAN 16402-32200 , 1640232200
    AC ACD51
    AMC NF2259
    CHRYSLER 2236295
    CHRYSLER 5038883
    GMC 7371716
    GMC 7964190
    GMC 7984288
    IVECO 01901629
    IVECO 01901687
    IVECO 01901929
    MAN 81.12503.0038 , 81125030038
    MAN 86.12000.6009 , 86120006009
    ROLLS-ROYCE OD11917
    TALBOT 5038883
    VAG 061198552
    KUBOTA 15451-43560 , 1545143560
    CLAAS 602390.0 , 6023900
    DEMAG 991116
    FENDT F278201060040
    ERF P26561117
    ERF ROD11917
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1851890-M1 , 1851890M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1896096-M1 , 1896096M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26460017
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2650017
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26540017
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26560110
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26561117
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2656611
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2656613
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2656621
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3405417-M1 , 3405417M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 4621739
    MASSEY FERGUSON 835994-H92 , 835994H92
    MASSEY FERGUSON 935994-M92 , 935994M92
    POCLAIN 1432-87 , 143287
    SAME 243190601
    EATON 440031106
    EATON 440043410
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 0251397-6 , 02513976
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 251397
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4621740
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4651986
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4680444
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 70251397
    ATLAS COPCO 97090005-50 , 9709000550
    CATERPILLAR 5W-6081 , 5W6081
    CATERPILLAR 9Y-4430 , 9Y4430
    COLES 704202
    COLES 8766600
    HYSTER 1423477
    HYSTER 88127A
    HYSTER 983883
    INGERSOLL-RAND 92120385
    LANCER BOSS 7111/296
    LANCER BOSS S512146
    LANDINI 31099
    SULLAIR 40993
    EICHER 171.2202M1 , 1712202M1
    EICHER 265.6001.7 , 26560017
    LOMBARDINI 276217542
    PEGASO 197786
    PEGASO 257563
    PEGASO 510185
    PEGASO 527563
    MANITOU 105615
    MANITOU 171547
    MANITOU 26513
    MANITOU 49660
    MANITOU 96513
    OLIVER 605689-FS , 605689FS
    OLIVER 682059-AS , 682059AS
    AVELING BARFORD 603007
    AVELING BARFORD SLT-603007 , SLT603007
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816225386
    Productnumber 22538
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.56

    In stock

    EAN code 4009026076330
    Productnumber OC 262
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.21

    EAN code 5904608008190
    Productnumber PM 819
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.83

    In stock

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (MD-093) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1