High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    5F076
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: MD-141/1
    ART: MD-141/1 / EAN: 5294511301267

    ALCO FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4009026004708
    Productnumber KX 43
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,68

    EAN code 4054224734902
    Productnumber 173490
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,07

    EAN code 3165141017359
    Productnumber 1 457 429 359
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,25

    EAN code 3165141017212
    Productnumber 1 457 431 158
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,53

    EAN code 0742330194393
    Productnumber P550060
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,55

    EAN code 0742330229491
    Productnumber P550120
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,48

    EAN code 4030776026832
    Productnumber E5KFR2 D12
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,92

    EAN code 4009026075784
    Productnumber KX 65D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,93

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 5004784
    FORD A780X9176BA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0000921505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0000921905
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0000922705
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004700192
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004773815
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004774215
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004775415
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004775715
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004776815
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3444700092
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3444777215
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3524700092
    RENAULT 0854806000
    RENAULT 8548060000
    AC ACD185
    AC ACD54
    IVECO 01160033
    MAN 81.12503.0013 , 81125030013
    MAN 81.12503.0019 , 81125030019
    MAN 81.12503.0023 , 81125030023
    MAN 81.12503.0028 , 81125030028
    MAN 81.12503.0037 , 81125030037
    MAN 81.12503.0043 , 81125030043
    MAN 81.12503.0050 , 81125030050
    PORSCHE 000.065.0616 , 0000650616
    PUCH 1855503
    PUCH 380955163
    PUCH 407080131
    KÄSSBOHRER 8319-000-103 , 8319000103
    KHD 116 0033 , 1160033
    KHD 116 8403 , 1168403
    KHD R0.5H4115 , R05H4115
    LIEBHERR 7002304
    CLAAS 099104.0 , 0991040
    CLAAS 133537.0 , 1335370
    DEMAG 659574
    ZETTELMEYER 2131510
    ZETOR 93000990
    FENDT F015200060160
    MASSEY FERGUSON AM043907
    MWM 605401910003
    MWM 605411420003
    MWM 605411420004
    EICHER 4076838
    DEUTZ-FAHR 1160033
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4029416014063
    Productnumber J1312010
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.46

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (MD-141/1) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1