High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    FC8BA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550587
    ART: P550587 / EAN: 0742330183601

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024843851
    Productnumber 1 457 434 106
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,90

    EAN code 3165141087963
    Productnumber 0 450 906 267
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,95

    EAN code 5904608008374
    Productnumber PP 837
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,43

    EAN code 5904608008398
    Productnumber PP 839
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,58

    EAN code 5050100000900
    Productnumber HDF496
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,95

    EAN code 4027816216001
    Productnumber 21600
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,93

    EAN code 4011558902407
    Productnumber WK 842/4
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,99

    EAN code 4011558914608
    Productnumber WK 724
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,67

    EAN code 4011558901905
    Productnumber WK 842
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,83

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     ASTRA
    IVECO IVECO
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 0001930010
    FIAT 01930953
    FIAT 1909142
    FIAT 1930953
    FIAT 4753103
    FIAT 4795601
    FIAT 94795601
    VOLVO 11841690
    VOLVO 11992040
    VOLVO 12572011
    VOLVO 12572012
    VOLVO 243464
    VOLVO 2434645
    VOLVO 2464645
    VOLVO 3976655
    VOLVO 39766555
    VOLVO 434061
    VOLVO 838593
    VOLVO 8385932
    VOLVO 860874
    VOLVO 8608747
    FORD 715F9P659AFA
    FORD 715HF9150ABA
    FORD 9576P550587
    FORD A820X9150AA
    FORD A840X9150BA
    ALFA ROMEO 116760469601
    VW 068127177
    VW 068127177B
    VW 068127401
    VW 12572012
    VW 1457434094
    VW 68127401
    DAF 0112245
    DAF 112245
    DAF 1319159
    DAF 1500531
    DAF ADU9779
    IVECO 1900953
    IVECO 1907640
    IVECO 1908556
    IVECO 1909142
    IVECO 1930953
    IVECO 2133558
    IVECO 42522674
    IVECO 9941058
    MAN 51125030018
    MAN 51125033009
    MAN 81125030067
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001846099
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001850947
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005025522
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7700700092
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701031977
    VAUXHALL 813024
    VAUXHALL 90486908
    VAUXHALL 9975216
    HITACHI 1930010
    ASTRA 955168
    SCANIA 343144
    SCANIA 371784
    DEUTZ 116341
    DEUTZ 1174391
    DEUTZ 1174398
    DEUTZ 1174483
    DEUTZ 1183356
    DEUTZ 2133558
    DEUTZ 2133843
    DEUTZ 2133943
    DEUTZ 7717541
    BOBCAT 5411656301
    BOBCAT 649780
    NEOPLAN DONP550587
    LIEBHERR 7000713
    LIEBHERR 7008775
    LIEBHERR 7008776
    CLAAS 1809390
    CLAAS 3257190
    FENDT F180201060030
    MASSEY FERGUSON 114924119
    MASSEY FERGUSON 114924144
    SAME 000946870
    SAME 946870
    PERKINS 26437001
    PERKINS 36561118
    CLARK 918106
    JCB 333C1363
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1174482
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4434895
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 79075882
    ATLAS COPCO 16192678
    ATLAS COPCO 16192684
    ATLAS COPCO 29000014
    ATLAS COPCO 97090016
    KOMATSU 20301K1280
    KOMATSU 3132275R1
    KOMATSU 3132428R1
    KOMATSU 3136187R91
    SCHAEFF 3600073622
    VALMET 20340251
    MANITOU 128609
    MANITOU 129887
    MANITOU 129888
    MANITOU 486313
    NEW HOLLAND 81866615
    NEW HOLLAND 87803194
    NEW HOLLAND L1930953
    NEW HOLLAND L47135706
    GEHL 1174482
    GEHL 132024
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550587
    ANTONIO CARRARO 45310071A
    AGCO 040880T1
    AGCO 40880T1
    INTERNATIONAL 1133495
    INTERNATIONAL 3132275R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3132428R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3132428R2
    INTERNATIONAL 3136187R91
    INTERNATIONAL 3218793R91
    INTERNATIONAL 3218794R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3218994R91
    FURUKAWA 3132438R91
    FURUKAWA 3381442H1
    YALE 0746920
    YALE 746920
    eimco 69016183
    Usage numbers
    P550587
    5
    65115E+12
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902659710123
    Productnumber 82-0171
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.03

    EAN code 5903766343280
    Productnumber 11-0958
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.81

    EAN code 5294512101545
    Productnumber SP-961
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.34

    EAN code 8435050623848
    Productnumber 12636
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.77

    In stock

    EAN code 8013097080192
    Productnumber S 0422 N
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.61

    EAN code 5050694029202
    Productnumber YBX7027
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $121.16

    EAN code 4026947062518
    Productnumber 6251
    Brand BGS
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.96

    EAN code 4028977682025
    Productnumber 50006125
    Brand KOLBENSCHMIDT
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.17

    EAN code 5012759679241
    Productnumber TC6796
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.66

    EAN code 5050694029547
    Productnumber YBX3027
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $91.80

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550587) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1