High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BB9E5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Hydraulic Filter, automatic transmission

    Product number: LF785
    ART: LF785 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141077391
    Productnumber 0 451 103 259
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,37

    EAN code 4009026026960
    Productnumber OC 47 OF
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,22

    EAN code 4009026033463
    Productnumber OC 236
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,24

    EAN code 4027816225423
    Productnumber 22542
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,92

    EAN code 5904608045263
    Productnumber OP 526
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,57

    EAN code 5904608015266
    Productnumber OP 526/1
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,94

    EAN code 4009026026953
    Productnumber OC 47
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,50

    EAN code 4009026095973
    Productnumber OC 264
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,09

    EAN code 4027816225508
    Productnumber 22550
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,61

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI N152H1010
    VOLVO 1526187
    VOLVO 1526188
    VOLVO 15261886
    VOLVO 59489583
    VOLVO VOE1526187
    VOLVO VOE1526188
    VOLVO VOE15261886
    FORD 1498016
    FORD 2735E6714B
    FORD 5000186
    FORD 691M6714A
    FORD A720X6714LA
    FORD A770X6714HA
    FORD A770X6714LA
    FORD A800X6714FA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 30940601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 31840601
    VW 30115561
    VW 35005561
    VW 37115561
    VW 56115561
    VW 56115561C
    VW 5615561G
    VW 59115561
    VW 59115561C
    VW 78115561K
    NISSAN 15208V4000
    AC PF56
    AC PF60
    AC X71
    AC X9
    CHRYSLER 5203217
    CHRYSLER 72674028
    CHRYSLER 8127168
    CHRYSLER J3232126
    DAF 1500868
    JEEP J3250334
    MICRO T3131
    VAG 34115561A
    VAG 6A115561
    VAG 6A115561B
    LINDE VW06A11556
    LINDE VW06A115561B
    JOHN DEERE 111016
    JOHN DEERE AM34770
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1109C1
    DEUTZ 117434
    DEUTZ 1174484
    DEUTZ A06H4123
    KUBOTA 152120324311
    KUBOTA 1521232091
    KUBOTA 1521232431
    KUBOTA 1521332431
    KUBOTA 1524632430
    BOBCAT 6630773
    LIEBHERR 1616297
    INTERNATIONAL HARV. 3147441
    INTERNATIONAL HARV. 3147441R91
    INTERNATIONAL HARV. 3147441R92
    CASE IH 298852
    CASE IH 3147441R91
    CASE IH 3147441R92
    CASE IH 75318C1
    MWM 41152006
    O&K 1473247
    O&K 1499477
    CLARK 6511793
    CLARK 6512491
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 99100240
    ATLAS COPCO 1513016000
    ATLAS COPCO 97076483
    ATLAS COPCO 9707648300
    ATLAS COPCO 97090000103
    ATLAS COPCO M46
    ATLAS COPCO M52
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4510
    INGERSOLL-RAND 92118660
    INGERSOLL-RAND 92793223
    KOMATSU 700032431
    SULLAIR 527264
    SULLAIR 68527264
    LOMBARDINI 2175284
    MCCORMICK MC3147441R91
    GROVE 9414100777
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 852931
    WESTERBEKE 21235
    VOLVO BM 1546188
    benati 1835109
    eimco 69016069
    eimco D2NP554770
    international harvester 3147441
    international harvester 3147441R91
    international harvester 3147441R92
    Usage numbers
    LF785
    LF0078500

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4011558036041
    Productnumber WK 723/6
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.34

    EAN code 4013872732937
    Productnumber 802 514
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.90

    EAN code 4011558738402
    Productnumber W 610/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.09

    In stock

    EAN code 4011558844806
    Productnumber MW 64/1
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.31

    EAN code 5904608015266
    Productnumber OP 526/1
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.26

    In stock

    EAN code 5907558504729
    Productnumber 26-0007
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.63

    EAN code 4009026032879
    Productnumber KL 13 OF
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.40

    EAN code 5903766307435
    Productnumber 82-1387
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.26

    Hydraulic Filter, automatic transmission

    The Hydraulic Filter, automatic transmission (LF785) removes contaminants from hydraulic or transmission fluid to protect internal components. Replacing a clogged filter restores smooth shifting and reliable hydraulic performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A hydraulic filter for an automatic transmission is a filtration component that cleans the transmission fluid by removing dirt, metal particles, and other contaminants. Its function is to ensure clean fluid circulates through the hydraulic system, protecting internal components such as valves, clutches, and the transmission pump, while maintaining smooth shifting and performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter design (internal or external), and compatibility with the specific transmission model. The filter media is typically made from high-quality paper or synthetic materials designed to capture fine particles while allowing proper fluid flow. It must withstand transmission fluid, pressure, and temperatures commonly ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is recommended during regular transmission service intervals or when changing the transmission fluid. A clogged or degraded filter can restrict fluid flow, leading to poor shifting, overheating, or increased wear on internal components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the filter matches your transmission system, including size, design, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality transmission and hydraulic system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1