High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    05D5F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Secondary Air Filter

    Product number: AF1966
    ART: AF1966 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,85
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330010464
    Productnumber P123160
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,87

    EAN code 765809427693
    Productnumber 42769
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,37

    EAN code 4030776057652
    Productnumber E563LS
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,50

    EAN code 0742330010457
    Productnumber P123159
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,90

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    TOYOTA 177912200071
    AC A888C
    JOHN DEERE AN153119
    JOHN DEERE MG86504143
    JOHN DEERE RE45826
    JOHN DEERE T115437
    KUBOTA 1500037111
    KUBOTA 1561211180
    KUBOTA 1561211181
    KUBOTA 1738111180
    KUBOTA 1738111181
    KUBOTA 6833543620
    KUBOTA 6833543621
    KUBOTA 81738111180
    YANMAR 17106412520
    YANMAR 17106412550
    YANMAR 52195012570
    BOBCAT 6598362
    KRAMER 1000012338
    CASE IH 87035489
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1043327M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3438717M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 530814M91
    O&K 1499225
    CLARK 6598362
    CATERPILLAR 3I0167
    HYSTER 3006891
    KOMATSU 3EB0225550
    KOMATSU Z760225550
    NEW HOLLAND 1909138
    NEW HOLLAND 86504143
    NEW HOLLAND 87035489
    GEHL 42536137
    FIATALLIS 1022005
    FIATALLIS 1909138
    AGCO 1909138
    MELROE 6598362
    DITCH WITCH 195818
    KOBELCO 2446U244S1
    KOBELCO 2446U299S2
    Usage numbers
    AF1966
    AF0196600

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5705541050990
    Productnumber F 032 111 911
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    $120.28

    EAN code 4011558093051
    Productnumber WDK 940/20
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $39.13

    Secondary Air Filter

    The Secondary Air Filter (AF1966) provides additional filtration to protect the engine in high dust environments. Replacing the secondary filter ensures optimal airflow and long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A secondary air filter is an additional filtration component installed alongside the primary air filter in the intake system. Its function is to provide an extra layer of protection by capturing finer particles that may pass through the main filter. This helps ensure cleaner air reaches the engine, improving durability and maintaining optimal performance, especially in demanding or dusty environments.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (often higher than the primary filter), airflow capacity, dimensions, and filter material (typically fine paper or synthetic media). The filter must balance fine particle capture with sufficient airflow, and it should withstand operating temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C in engine environments. Proper fitment within the air filter housing is essential for effective sealing.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged or reaches its service interval. Since it captures finer particles, it may clog faster than the primary filter in harsh conditions. Regular inspection is important, especially in off-road or heavy-duty applications where air contamination is higher.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the secondary air filter matches the correct size and configuration for your intake system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1