High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    86F67
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 0 092 S4E 111
    ART: 0 092 S4E 111 / EAN: 4047026293197

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 243,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3661024034654
    Productnumber EB802
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 151,44

    EAN code 4016987167243
    Productnumber 580901080K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,95

    EAN code 4016987167687
    Productnumber 580406074K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,95

    EAN code 4047023573230
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 100
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 210,96

    EAN code 4047023479648
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 100
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 180,97

    EAN code 4047025244350
    Productnumber 0 092 S5A 110
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 305,30

    EAN code 4047024937581
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 110
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,42

    EAN code 4047024937598
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 110
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 217,01

    EAN code 5902659735010
    Productnumber 85-0006
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 192,01

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    ALPINE ALPINE
    AUDI AUDI
    BMW BMW
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
     DEUTZ-FAHR
    DODGE DODGE
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    JEEP JEEP
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    MINI MINI
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    PORSCHE PORSCHE
     SCANIA
    SEAT SEAT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    LANCIA 51832154
    FIAT 50532674
    FIAT 505326740
    FIAT 51832154
    FIAT 6000611675
    FIAT K6000611675
    MINI 61 21 8 720 722 , 61218720722
    FORD 1825129
    FORD 2013334
    FORD DV6T10655BB
    FORD DV6T10655BC
    ALFA ROMEO 50532674
    ALFA ROMEO 51832154
    LAND ROVER LR018608
    LAND ROVER LR032354
    LAND ROVER LR038128
    LAND ROVER YGD100900
    LAND ROVER YGD500030
    LAND ROVER YGD500190
    BMW 61 21 8 720 722 , 61218720722
    SEAT 000 915 105 ED , 000915105ED
    VW 000 915 105 ED , 000915105ED
    VW 7N0 915 105 B , 7N0915105B
    VW JZW 915 105 AD , JZW915105AD
    TOYOTA 288000L520
    TOYOTA 288000L550
    TOYOTA 288000R090
    TOYOTA 28800YZZRC
    NISSAN 2441000Q3L
    AUDI 000 915 105 ED , 000915105ED
    Usage numbers
    S4 E11
    12V 80AH 800A
    0 092 S4E 111
    0.092.S4E.111
    4
    04703E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4057635038027
    Productnumber ACP 1264 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $485.39

    EAN code 4057635191388
    Productnumber ACP 1571 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $284.35

    EAN code 4047024665453
    Productnumber 0 986 AF8 092
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.33

    EAN code 3165143251256
    Productnumber 0 451 103 347
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.06

    EAN code 4011558948108
    Productnumber WK 950/16 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.98

    EAN code 4011558716301
    Productnumber W 8005
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.41

    EAN code 4047437079809
    Productnumber 26816 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.53

    EAN code 5012759510070
    Productnumber LH6919
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.05

    EAN code 4047437551565
    Productnumber 43562 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $73.94

    EAN code 4040074538494
    Productnumber 11-12 321 0002
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.96

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (0 092 S4E 111) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1