High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    86F67
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: CT881K5
    ART: CT881K5 / EAN: 4010858576783

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,35
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858769352
    Productnumber CT881K3
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,73

    EAN code 7316576692925
    Productnumber VKMC 04222
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,71

    EAN code 4027816112860
    Productnumber 11286
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 50,07

    EAN code 4054224730683
    Productnumber 173068
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,17

    EAN code 4027816299585
    Productnumber 29958
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 61,44

    EAN code 8021787526080
    Productnumber 94671
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,53

    EAN code 4010858796457
    Productnumber CT881K2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,72

    EAN code 7316571901114
    Productnumber VKMA 04222
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 58,48

    EAN code 8021787039122
    Productnumber 941049
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,56

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 274562
    VOLVO 30711607
    VOLVO 30750903
    VOLVO 31330351
    FORD 1004297
    FORD 1004299
    FORD 1672144
    FORD 1675963
    FORD 1823388
    FORD 2045356
    FORD 5M5Q8A615AA
    FORD 5M5Q8A615AB
    FORD 96MM6K288A1A
    FORD 96MM6K288A2A
    FORD 96MM6K288BA
    FORD BM5G6K288AA
    Usage numbers
    CT 881
    CT 881 K5
    CT881K5
    4
    01086E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047437344860
    Productnumber 34330 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.73

    EAN code 3165144046165
    Productnumber 0 986 047 390
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $249.80

    EAN code 4047026293197
    Productnumber 0 092 S4E 111
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $201.55

    EAN code 4057635038027
    Productnumber ACP 1264 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $485.39

    EAN code 4057635191388
    Productnumber ACP 1571 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $284.35

    EAN code 4047024665453
    Productnumber 0 986 AF8 092
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.33

    EAN code 3165143251256
    Productnumber 0 451 103 347
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.06

    EAN code 4011558948108
    Productnumber WK 950/16 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.98

    EAN code 4011558716301
    Productnumber W 8005
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.41

    EAN code 4047437079809
    Productnumber 26816 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.53

    Timing Belt Kit

    The Timing Belt Kit (CT881K5) synchronizes engine timing components for precise combustion control. A Porza-quality kit ensures dependable performance and prevents catastrophic timing failures.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt kit is a set of components used for servicing the engine’s timing system. It typically includes the timing belt, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes additional hardware such as bolts or seals.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, tensioner type, pulley design, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include unusual noises, belt wear, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is important to avoid serious engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1