High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    2DFB1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: CT1211WP2PRO
    ART: CT1211WP2PRO / EAN: 4010858996727

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 179,66
    Leverdatum: 16-10-2026

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858997458
    Productnumber WPS3093
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,13

    EAN code 8021787099256
    Productnumber 941092
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,39

    EAN code 8021787085334
    Productnumber 941080
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,88

    EAN code 8032747112021
    Productnumber PA1247
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 54,07

    EAN code 4010858007089
    Productnumber CT1211K1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,23

    EAN code 4014870192129
    Productnumber 530 0700 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,92

    EAN code 7316577349200
    Productnumber VKPC 84219
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 61,94

    EAN code 4014870192143
    Productnumber 530 0701 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 123,03

    EAN code 4014870373641
    Productnumber 538 0266 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,89

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1760659
    FORD 1761082
    FORD 1763048
    FORD 1766164
    FORD 1807611
    FORD 1844732
    FORD 2210970
    FORD 2247872
    FORD 2260991
    FORD CM5G6B651EA
    FORD CM5G8501FA
    FORD CM5G8591FA
    FORD CM5G8C419AA
    FORD E3BG-6K288-AA , E3BG6K288AA
    FORD E3BG6K288BA
    FORD E3BJ8B596AA
    FORD JX6G-6B651-BA , JX6G6B651BA
    Usage numbers
    CT1190
    CT1211
    CT1211K2PRO
    CT1211WP1
    CT 1211 WP2 PRO
    CT1211WP2PRO
    4
    01086E+12
    467
    467 - CONTI DISTR.KIT WATERP.

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5012759283226
    Productnumber LP1869
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.14

    EAN code 5902659756503
    Productnumber 49-1643
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $62.10

    EAN code 8032747520215
    Productnumber 16-1022
    Brand METELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.68

    EAN code 5901619542903
    Productnumber 18-0267
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.98

    EAN code 5710476057396
    Productnumber 8500 10592
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $128.58

    EAN code 5414465668418
    Productnumber K015675XS
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    $75.13

    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    The Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit (CT1211WP2PRO) renews both timing and cooling functions for reliable engine operation. A Porza-quality kit restores precise timing and dependable coolant circulation.  



    FAQ

    A water pump & timing belt kit is a complete set of components used for engine timing system maintenance. It typically includes a timing belt, water pump, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes seals or bolts, ensuring synchronized engine operation and proper cooling.

    Key specifications include belt length and tooth profile, tensioner type, water pump design, material quality, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct timing and cooling performance.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include coolant leaks, unusual noises, overheating, or visible belt wear. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1