High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    84557
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 348058
    ART: 348058 / EAN: 4909500918104

    KYB
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,20
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5908229937747
    Productnumber 00217400
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,76

    EAN code 5902275541859
    Productnumber TED54185
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,34

    EAN code 4040074228203
    Productnumber 226 725 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,99

    EAN code 5903766343211
    Productnumber 11-0951
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,09

    EAN code 8050947392340
    Productnumber 358342070000
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,35

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 51846485
    FIAT 51925898
    FIAT 51930273
    FIAT 51955345
    FIAT 51955346
    FIAT 51984254
    FIAT 52071187
    FIAT 52076374
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901259403183
    Productnumber A2022
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $152.35

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (348058) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1