High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E706F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Compressor, air conditioning

    Product number: 51-1088
    ART: 51-1088 / EAN: 5704651611107

    ELSTOCK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 614,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5707286520240
    Productnumber 891108
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 508,72

    EAN code 5707286438767
    Productnumber 890595
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 640,07

    EAN code 8718042326607
    Productnumber 320150
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 552,28

    EAN code 5707286402508
    Productnumber 890246
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 480,33

    EAN code 3276428146997
    Productnumber 814699
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 430,57

    EAN code 8718042385826
    Productnumber 38620
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,26

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 00038304360
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0008304102
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0008305702
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0038304360
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008304102
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0008305702
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0038304360
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4057635038515
    Productnumber ACP 1306 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $415.01

    EAN code 5704651272636
    Productnumber 51-0397
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $264.20

    EAN code 5903766334431
    Productnumber QD6680
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $45.00

    EAN code 5902275501631
    Productnumber TED50163
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.75

    EAN code 8427769810688
    Productnumber 01117100
    Brand AJUSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.84

    EAN code 8717475065312
    Productnumber 11-11357-01-2
    Brand TYC
    Price incl. vat.
    $59.26

    EAN code 5907057328529
    Productnumber AC130317
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.99

    EAN code 8718042061461
    Productnumber 50596
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $106.72

    EAN code 4057635206747
    Productnumber CR 2653 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $141.64

    EAN code 5707286533820
    Productnumber 891114
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $344.45

    Compressor, air conditioning

    The Compressor, air conditioning (51-1088) circulates refrigerant and delivers strong, reliable cooling performance. Replacing a worn compressor restores cabin comfort and ensures efficient AC operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1