High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D0635
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 55-0885
    ART: 55-0885 / EAN: 5907057343102

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,39
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024414839
    Productnumber 0 986 022 631
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 152,73

    EAN code 3165141163728
    Productnumber 0 986 017 530
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,74

    EAN code 5705541133983
    Productnumber F 032 134 660
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,18

    EAN code 5705541128699
    Productnumber F 032 138 971
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,77

    EAN code 5705541133990
    Productnumber F 032 134 661
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,41

    EAN code 5705541052574
    Productnumber F 032 112 290
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 182,63

    EAN code 5705541986466
    Productnumber F 032 114 119
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 174,94

    EAN code 5705541047051
    Productnumber F 032 110 867
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,27

    EAN code 5705541135178
    Productnumber F 032 230 741
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,70

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1008813
    FORD 1008835
    FORD 1027300
    FORD 1058429
    FORD 1061267
    FORD 1061627
    FORD 1073093
    FORD 1118336
    FORD 1126987
    FORD 1133994
    FORD 1229425
    FORD 1416204
    FORD 1416207
    FORD 1416235
    FORD 1416248
    FORD 1644028
    FORD 1652470
    FORD 1806690
    FORD 1S4U-11000-AB , 1S4U11000AB
    FORD 5016235
    FORD 5023431
    FORD 5023549
    FORD 5023587
    FORD 5023593
    FORD 5026136
    FORD 5027121
    FORD 5028540
    FORD 5029141
    FORD 6129114
    FORD 6130216
    FORD 6147936
    FORD 6158978
    FORD 6167032
    FORD 6174535
    FORD 6177073
    FORD 6203379
    FORD 6203381
    FORD 6683311
    FORD 7003145
    FORD 7003146
    FORD 7412672
    FORD 84AB-11000-AA , 84AB11000AA
    FORD 84AB-11000-AB , 84AB11000AB
    FORD 84AB-11000-AC , 84AB11000AC
    FORD 86AB-11000-A1A , 86AB11000A1A
    FORD 86AB-11000-A2A , 86AB11000A2A
    FORD 86AB-11000-AA , 86AB11000AA
    FORD 86AB-11000-TA , 86AB11000TA
    FORD 89AB-11000-AA , 89AB11000AA
    FORD 89AB-11000-BA , 89AB11000BA
    FORD 89AB-11000-CA , 89AB11000CA
    FORD 91AB-11000-BA , 91AB11000BA
    FORD 91AB-11000-FA , 91AB11000FA
    FORD 91AB-11000-FB , 91AB11000FB
    FORD 91AB-11000-FD , 91AB11000FD
    FORD 91AB-11000-HA , 91AB11000HA
    FORD 91AB-11000-HB , 91AB11000HB
    FORD 91AB-11000-KB , 91AB11000KB
    FORD 91AB-11000-PA , 91AB11000PA
    FORD 91AX-11000-HA , 91AX11000HA
    FORD 91AX-11000-HB , 91AX11000HB
    FORD 92AB-11000-HA , 92AB11000HA
    FORD 92AB-11000-HB , 92AB11000HB
    FORD 92AB-11000-KA , 92AB11000KA
    FORD 92AX-11000-HA , 92AX11000HA
    FORD 96AB-11000-AD , 96AB11000AD
    FORD 97BB-11000-B3D , 97BB11000B3D
    FORD 97BB-11000-BA , 97BB11000BA
    FORD 97BB-11000-BB , 97BB11000BB
    FORD 97BB-11000-BC , 97BB11000BC
    FORD 97BB-11000-BD , 97BB11000BD
    FORD 98AB-11000-AA , 98AB11000AA
    FORD 98AB-11000-AC , 98AB11000AC
    FORD 98AB-11000-AD , 98AB11000AD
    FORD 98AB-11000-AD1 , 98AB11000AD1
    FORD R86AB-11000-A1A , R86AB11000A1A
    FORD R86AB-11000-A2A , R86AB11000A2A
    FORD R89AB-11000-AA , R89AB11000AA
    FORD R89AB-11000-CA , R89AB11000CA
    FORD R91AB-11000-FA , R91AB11000FA
    FORD R91AB-11000-HA , R91AB11000HA
    FORD R91AX-11000-HB1 , R91AX11000HB1
    FORD R92AB-11000-HA , R92AB11000HA
    FORD R92AB-11000-HB , R92AB11000HB
    FORD R98AB-11000-AC , R98AB11000AC
    FORD R98AB-11000-AD , R98AB11000AD
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4054224015810
    Productnumber 101581
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $100.98

    In stock

    EAN code 5907057335046
    Productnumber 28-1584
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.46

    EAN code 4054224855096
    Productnumber 185509
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $207.36

    EAN code 8718042500380
    Productnumber 550452
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $160.49

    EAN code 4082300930474
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-981
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $39.22

    EAN code 4027816018483
    Productnumber 01848
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.88

    In stock

    EAN code 5901259423716
    Productnumber S9001
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $100.94

    EAN code 8718042398024
    Productnumber 320028
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $406.60

    EAN code 8718042031648
    Productnumber 50575
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $173.45

    EAN code 4014427178804
    Productnumber Z15
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.79

    Starter

    The Starter (55-0885) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1