High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wiper Blade

    Product number: 575015
    ART: 575015 / EAN: 3276425750159

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047026357899
    Productnumber 3 397 014 615
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,95

    EAN code 4047025659321
    Productnumber 3 397 014 156
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,77

    EAN code 5905141941098
    Productnumber 39-0793
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,23

    EAN code 4047023058812
    Productnumber 3 397 014 00H
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,17

    EAN code 5905141940985
    Productnumber 39-0782
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,23

    EAN code 3276425785137
    Productnumber 578513
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,60

    EAN code 3276421194742
    Productnumber 119474
    Brand SWF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,98

    EAN code 3276425779228
    Productnumber 577922
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,98

    EAN code 3276425779266
    Productnumber 577926
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    DACIA DACIA
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 1768204300
    MERCEDES-BENZ 1768204400
    MERCEDES-BENZ 1778209800
    MERCEDES-BENZ 1778209900
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2138203604
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2138203704
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2138205701
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2138205801
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2468201245
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2468201345
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2468202700
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2468202800
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2478200502
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2478200602
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9108240000
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9108240200
    MERCEDES-BENZ A1768204300
    MERCEDES-BENZ A1778209800
    TOYOTA 85222-62040 , 8522262040
    TOYOTA 85222-62041 , 8522262041
    TOYOTA 85222-F4010 , 85222F4010
    TOYOTA 85222-F4011 , 85222F4011
    TOYOTA 85222-F4020 , 85222F4020
    TOYOTA 85222-F4021 , 85222F4021
    TOYOTA 8522262040
    TOYOTA 8522262041
    TOYOTA 85222F4010
    TOYOTA 85222F4011
    TOYOTA 85222F4020
    TOYOTA 85222F4021
    SUBARU 86542FL000
    SUBARU 86542FL020
    SUBARU 86542FN000
    SUBARU 86542FN010
    RENAULT 288905852R
    RENAULT 288909527R
    RENAULT 290660961R
    AUDI 8Y1955425
    AUDI 8Y1998002
    DACIA 288905852R
    DACIA 288909527R
    DACIA 290660961R
    LEXUS 85222-78010 , 8522278010
    LEXUS 85222-78011 , 8522278011
    LEXUS 85222-78012 , 8522278012
    LEXUS 8522278010
    LEXUS 8522278011
    LEXUS 8522278012
    BEIJING BENZ (BBDC) A1768204300
    Usage numbers
    FM61
    Wiper Blade

    The Wiper Blade (575015) ensures clear windshield visibility in all weather conditions. Replacing worn wiper blades restores smooth, streak free wiping performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct blades.



    FAQ

    A wiper blade is a component mounted on the windshield wiper arm that clears rain, dirt, and debris from the windshield. Its function is to maintain clear visibility in all weather conditions by ensuring smooth and even contact with the glass surface. Properly functioning wiper blades are essential for safe driving.

    Key specifications include blade length, mounting type (such as hook, pin, bayonet, or push-button), and blade design (conventional, flat, or hybrid). The rubber element is typically made from high-quality natural or synthetic compounds, sometimes with graphite coating for reduced friction. Wiper blades must perform reliably within temperature ranges of approximately -30°C to +60°C and resist UV exposure and wear.

    Replacement is recommended when there are signs of wear such as streaking, squeaking, skipping, or reduced wiping efficiency. Most wiper blades should be replaced every 6–12 months, depending on usage and environmental conditions. Regular replacement ensures optimal visibility and driving safety.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the wiper blade matches the correct size, mounting type, and design for your vehicle, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality wiper system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1