High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0788S
    ART: A0788S / EAN: 5902129134589

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,83
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141242584
    Productnumber 0 986 041 240
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 217,75

    EAN code 8720264026593
    Productnumber 135.512.100.030
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 216,74

    EAN code 5705541064447
    Productnumber F 032 134 687
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,48

    EAN code 4082300498660
    Productnumber 8EL 012 427-451
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,73

    EAN code 5705541085633
    Productnumber F 032 136 843
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,01

    EAN code 5705541040694
    Productnumber F 032 111 824
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 213,88

    EAN code 5704651033138
    Productnumber 28-3657
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,17

    EAN code 8720264159734
    Productnumber 135.519.070.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 287,30

    EAN code 5901259485868
    Productnumber A0360
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 189,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 913360
    OPEL 09114931
    OPEL 1204123
    OPEL 1204126
    OPEL 24463063
    OPEL 24463063YH
    OPEL 6204076
    OPEL 6204155
    OPEL 6204192
    OPEL 6204243
    OPEL 90133600
    OPEL 90561970
    OPEL 9114931
    OPEL 9117931
    OPEL 9129823
    OPEL 9133599
    OPEL 9133600
    OPEL 9133601
    OPEL 9192823
    OPEL 9192826
    OPEL 93175942
    OPEL 93189246
    OPEL 93189266
    OPEL 9512180
    OPEL 9512783
    OPEL 95521457
    OPEL R1530035
    OPEL R1530082
    DAF 1516460R
    Usage numbers
    0124225002
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0788S) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1