High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    36F16
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130259
    ART: AC130259 / EAN: 5907057327942

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,29
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5707286479456
    Productnumber 890793
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 438,19

    EAN code 5707286403765
    Productnumber 890250
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 569,22

    EAN code 8718042378620
    Productnumber 320199
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 386,27

    EAN code 5907057313068
    Productnumber AC330046
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 293,87

    EAN code 5704651611961
    Productnumber 51-1007
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 396,26

    EAN code 5704651608329
    Productnumber 51-1307
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 326,43

    EAN code 8720264999774
    Productnumber 090.595.085.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 503,06

    EAN code 8718042497826
    Productnumber 320373
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 400,47

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    FORD USA FORD USA
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1879531
    FORD 2028344
    FORD 2064875
    FORD 2066535
    FORD 2200052
    FORD 2204780
    FORD 2243006
    FORD DG9H19D629HB
    FORD DG9H19D629HD
    FORD DG9H19D629HG
    FORD DS7H19D629HE
    FORD DS7H19D629HG
    FORD RED9GH19D629HG
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042497826
    Productnumber 320373
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $330.97

    EAN code 5903364330644
    Productnumber QD7057
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $53.10

    EAN code 4027816256021
    Productnumber 1002600
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.67

    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130259) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1