High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Charger, charging (supercharged/turbocharged)

    Product number: 90010236
    ART: 90010236 / EAN: 8718042481405

    NRF
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 723,99
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224870457
    Productnumber 187045
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.173,94

    EAN code 8595706549226
    Productnumber 003-001-003793R
    Brand REMANTE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 812,74

    EAN code 5707286489561
    Productnumber 93454
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 780,57

    EAN code 5707286489530
    Productnumber 93451
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 786,45

    EAN code 8718042480927
    Productnumber 90010212
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 733,05

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 31330439
    VOLVO 31359337
    VOLVO 36000632
    VOLVO 36001587
    VOLVO 36001999
    VOLVO 36002107
    FORD 1685749
    FORD 1711333
    FORD 1732382
    FORD 1745651
    FORD 1747280
    FORD 1755293
    FORD 1766406
    FORD 1789113
    FORD 1859468
    FORD 2008149
    FORD 2044379
    FORD 2128591
    FORD 2675001
    FORD BM5G6K682DB
    FORD BM5G6K682DC
    FORD BM5G6K682DD
    FORD BM5G6K682EA
    FORD BM5G6K682FA
    FORD CJ5G6K682AA
    FORD CJ5G6K682AATT
    FORD CJ5G6K682BA
    FORD CJ5G6K682CA
    FORD CJ5G6K682DA
    FORD CJ5G6K682DB
    FORD CJ5G6K682DC
    FORD CJ5Z6K682D
    FORD CJ5Z6K682K
    FORD CJ5Z6K682L
    FORD REBM5G6K682DC
    FORD REBM5G6K682DD
    FORD RECJ5J6K682DC
    FORD RMCJ5G6K682DA
    Usage numbers
    Charger, charging (supercharged/turbocharged)

    The Charger, charging (supercharged/turbocharged) (90010236) increases engine power by compressing intake air using exhaust energy. Replacing it with a Porza-quality unit restores boost stability and high-performance efficiency.



    FAQ

    A charger refers to a turbocharger or supercharger used in an engine to increase air intake pressure. Its function is to force more air into the combustion chamber, allowing more fuel to be burned and increasing engine power, efficiency, and performance.

    Key specifications include type (turbocharger or supercharger), boost pressure, airflow capacity, mounting design, cooling system (oil or water-cooled), and compatibility with the engine. It must match the engine’s requirements for optimal performance and reliability.

    Replacement is necessary when the unit is worn, damaged, or malfunctioning. Common symptoms include loss of power, excessive smoke, unusual noise, oil leaks, or reduced boost pressure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine performance components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1