High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130286
    ART: AC130286 / EAN: 5907057328215

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,51
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5012759431016
    Productnumber TSP0155926
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 185,37

    EAN code 5902301008226
    Productnumber 10-0822
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 358,66

    EAN code 5902301018478
    Productnumber 10-1847
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 289,30

    EAN code 8718042084958
    Productnumber 32472
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 353,84

    EAN code 5707286382671
    Productnumber 890015
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 373,72

    EAN code 5707286358553
    Productnumber 89346
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 429,04

    EAN code 5902301018485
    Productnumber 10-1848
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 288,65

    EAN code 4009026970133
    Productnumber ACP 169 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 428,68

    EAN code 4057635039987
    Productnumber ACP 169 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 427,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    INFINITI INFINITI
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    NISSAN NISSAN
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    RENAULT 7711368525
    RENAULT 8200356576
    RENAULT 8200669284
    RENAULT 8200855146
    NISSAN 0731DPSS
    NISSAN 1140090
    NISSAN 1140091
    NISSAN 1140219
    NISSAN 1140220
    NISSAN 1140548
    NISSAN 1140642
    NISSAN 1140667
    NISSAN 1140668
    NISSAN 1140731
    NISSAN 1140997
    NISSAN 7711368525
    NISSAN 8200356576
    NISSAN 8200669284
    NISSAN 8200855146
    NISSAN 92600BB00A
    NISSAN 92600BB01A
    NISSAN 92600BB0AA
    NISSAN 92600BB0CA
    NISSAN 92600BB60A
    NISSAN 92600BB6BA
    NISSAN 92600BR00A
    NISSAN 92600BR01A
    NISSAN 92600BR70A
    NISSAN 92600BR7AA
    NISSAN 92600JD000
    NISSAN 92600JD700
    NISSAN 92600JD70B
    NISSAN 92600JD71A
    NISSAN 92600JD71B
    NISSAN 92600JD73A
    NISSAN 92600JD74A
    NISSAN 92600JD75A
    NISSAN A4101121C010
    Usage numbers
    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130286) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1