High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    High/Low-pressure Line, air conditioning

    Product number: 9010 16073
    ART: 9010 16073 / EAN: 5710476482303

    TRISCAN
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 157,75
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4046001496851
    Productnumber V25-20-0025
    Brand VEMO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,97

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1140667
    FORD 1142291
    FORD 1150897
    FORD 1303118
    FORD 1321471
    FORD 1361398
    FORD 2S6H19A-704AG , 2S6H19A704AG
    Usage numbers
    High/Low-pressure Line, air conditioning

    The High/Low-pressure Line, air conditioning (9010 16073) transports refrigerant through the air conditioning system under pressure. Replacing it with a Porza-quality pipe restores cooling efficiency and long-term system reliability.  



    FAQ

    A high/low-pressure line for air conditioning is a hose or pipe that carries refrigerant between components of the AC system. The high-pressure line transports compressed refrigerant from the compressor, while the low-pressure line returns it to the compressor after cooling.

    Key specifications include length, diameter, material (such as aluminum or reinforced hose), pressure rating, connection type, and compatibility with the AC system. They must withstand high pressure, temperature changes, and refrigerant exposure.

    Replacement is necessary when the line is leaking, cracked, corroded, or damaged. Common symptoms include loss of cooling performance, visible refrigerant leaks, or AC system failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality air conditioning components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1