High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9DFC3
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing

    Product number: VKHB 2154
    ART: VKHB 2154 / EAN: 7316575795931

    SKF
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,68
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108358479
    Productnumber 722 0604 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,97

    EAN code 4012801047050
    Productnumber 32014X
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 40,73

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 7164410
    VOLVO 184621
    MERCEDES-BENZ 000720 032014 , 000720032014
    MERCEDES-BENZ 005 981 66 05 , 0059816605
    MERCEDES-BENZ 005 981 68 05 , 0059816805
    MERCEDES-BENZ 005 981 95 05 , 0059819505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 005 981 98 05 , 0059819805
    MERCEDES-BENZ 006 981 68 05 , 0069816805
    MERCEDES-BENZ 015 981 11 05 , 0159811105
    MERCEDES-BENZ 017 981 72 05 , 0179817205
    MERCEDES-BENZ 017 981 80 05 , 0179818005
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 005 981 66 05 , A0059816605
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 005 981 68 05 , A0059816805
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 005 981 95 05 , A0059819505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 005 981 98 05 , A0059819805
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 006 981 68 05 , A0069816805
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 017 981 72 05 , A0179817205
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 017 981 80 05 , A0179818005
    MERCEDES-BENZ A000720 032014 , A000720032014
    MERCEDES-BENZ A015 981 11 05 , A0159811105
    MERCEDES-BENZ N000720032014
    RENAULT 0023336034
    RENAULT 5000287980
    NISSAN 43215-9X500 , 432159X500
    IVECO 01905216
    IVECO 07164410
    IVECO 07172769
    IVECO 1905216
    IVECO 3612906900
    IVECO 60187186
    IVECO 7164410
    MAN 06324890128
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0023336034
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000287980
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000391585
    BPW 0264047000
    EVOBUS 000720032014
    EVOBUS 0059816605
    EVOBUS 0059819505
    EVOBUS 0059819805
    EVOBUS A005 981 95 05 , A0059819505
    Usage numbers
    32014 X/Q
    Wheel Bearing

     The Wheel Bearing (VKHB 2154) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing is a set of steel balls or rollers held together by a race, located inside the wheel hub. Its function is to enable smooth, low-friction rotation of the wheel while supporting the vehicle’s weight.

    Key specifications include inner and outer diameter, width, bearing type (ball or roller), load capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle. Wheel bearings are made from high-strength steel and designed to withstand high loads, rotation speeds, and environmental conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the bearing is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include humming or grinding noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warning lights. A faulty bearing can affect safety and should be replaced promptly.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1