High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 626 623 0002
    ART: 626 623 0002 / EAN: 4040074360910

    MEYLE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,28
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4059923080862
    Productnumber 350 688
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,17

    EAN code 4013872193394
    Productnumber 230 574
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,35

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 03 44 011 , 0344011
    OPEL 03 44 050 , 0344050
    OPEL 03 44 107 , 0344107
    OPEL 03 44 109 , 0344109
    OPEL 03 44 111 , 0344111
    OPEL 03 44 114 , 0344114
    OPEL 3 44 011 , 344011
    OPEL 3 44 013 , 344013
    OPEL 3 44 015 , 344015
    OPEL 3 44 017 , 344017
    OPEL 3 44 034 , 344034
    OPEL 3 44 048 , 344048
    OPEL 3 44 050 , 344050
    OPEL 3 44 052 , 344052
    OPEL 3 44 054 , 344054
    OPEL 3 44 058 , 344058
    OPEL 3 44 062 , 344062
    OPEL 3 44 076 , 344076
    OPEL 3 44 107 , 344107
    OPEL 3 44 109 , 344109
    OPEL 3 44 111 , 344111
    OPEL 3 44 114 , 344114
    OPEL 3 44 338 , 344338
    OPEL 93170564
    VAUXHALL 3 44 054 , 344054
    VAUXHALL 3 44 076 , 344076
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9045 , 72119045
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9047 , 72119047
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9049 , 72119049
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9051 , 72119051
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9072 , 72119072
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9089 , 72119089
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9093 , 72119093
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9095 , 72119095
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9097 , 72119097
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9106 , 72119106
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9133 , 72119133
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0465 , 93170465
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0470 , 93170470
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0484 , 93170484
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0492 , 93170492
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0515 , 93170515
    VAUXHALL 93 17 2564 , 93172564
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119045
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119047
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119049
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119051
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119072
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119089
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119093
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119095
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119097
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119106
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119133
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119484
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170465
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170470
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170484
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170492
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170515
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170564
    GENERAL MOTORS 93172564
    Usage numbers
    MSA0462
    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (626 623 0002) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  

    Meyle is a trusted German brand known for high-quality aftermarket automotive parts, offering durable and precision-engineered components for a wide range of vehicles. With a strong focus on reliability and innovation, Meyle parts are designed to meet or exceed OEM standards. Whether for suspension, braking, or engine components, Meyle ensures long-lasting performance and a perfect fit for your vehicle.



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1