High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F0542
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 626 623 0005
    ART: 626 623 0005 / EAN: 4040074369142

    MEYLE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872566310
    Productnumber 312 294
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,96

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 03 44 227 , 0344227
    OPEL 03 44 232 , 0344232
    OPEL 03 44 236 , 0344236
    OPEL 03 44 282 , 0344282
    OPEL 03 44 298 , 0344298
    OPEL 03 44 325 , 0344325
    OPEL 3 44 227 , 344227
    OPEL 3 44 232 , 344232
    OPEL 3 44 236 , 344236
    OPEL 3 44 282 , 344282
    OPEL 3 44 298 , 344298
    OPEL 3 44 325 , 344325
    VAUXHALL 72 11 8767 , 72118767
    GENERAL MOTORS 72118767
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447369
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447370
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447371
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447376
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447377
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447378
    GENERAL MOTORS 90447382
    GENERAL MOTORS 90496023
    GENERAL MOTORS 90512291
    GENERAL MOTORS 90512292
    GENERAL MOTORS 90512294
    GENERAL MOTORS 90575400
    GENERAL MOTORS 9192249
    Usage numbers
    MSA0465

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074356272
    Productnumber 025 232 0217/PD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.49

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (626 623 0005) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  

    Meyle is a trusted German brand known for high-quality aftermarket automotive parts, offering durable and precision-engineered components for a wide range of vehicles. With a strong focus on reliability and innovation, Meyle parts are designed to meet or exceed OEM standards. Whether for suspension, braking, or engine components, Meyle ensures long-lasting performance and a perfect fit for your vehicle.



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1