High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C4B10
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S9015
    ART: S9015 / EAN: 5901259423891

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,93
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024414747
    Productnumber 0 986 022 561
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 154,90

    EAN code 5705541128408
    Productnumber F 032 138 496
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,72

    EAN code 5705541479494
    Productnumber F 032 234 062
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,16

    EAN code 5705541134577
    Productnumber F 032 137 929
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,55

    EAN code 8033419163013
    Productnumber 46104
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,17

    EAN code 5705541119086
    Productnumber F 032 136 633
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,53

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    FORD USA FORD USA
    JAGUAR JAGUAR
    MAZDA MAZDA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M001T96581
    MITSUBISHI M1T96581
    FORD 1057661
    FORD 1076141
    FORD 1085273
    FORD 1151642
    FORD 1205240
    FORD 1367529
    FORD 1388569
    FORD 1416224
    FORD 1X4U11000AA
    FORD 1X4UAA
    FORD 2S7T11000AA
    FORD 2S7T11000AB
    FORD 2S7T11000AC
    FORD 2S7T11000AD
    FORD 4X4U11000AA
    FORD 4X4U11000AB
    FORD 4X4U11000AC
    FORD 5L8T-11000-AC , 5L8T11000AC
    FORD 6L8T11000AA
    FORD 7041784
    FORD 8A031840SB
    FORD 93BB11000KA
    FORD 93BB11000KB
    FORD 93BB11000KC
    FORD 93BB11000KD
    FORD 93BBKD
    FORD 98BB11000AA
    FORD BE5T11000AA
    FORD BE5Z11002F
    FORD F3RZ11002C
    FORD R93BB11000KC
    FORD R93BB11000KD
    FORD R93BB11000KD1
    FORD SA815
    FORD SA898
    FORD Y8SZ11002AA
    FORD YS8Z11002AA
    JAGUAR C2S1396
    JAGUAR C2S41471
    JAGUAR C2S43297
    JAGUAR C2S47479
    JAGUAR C2S47479E
    MAZDA AJ03-18-400 , AJ0318400
    MAZDA AJ0318400
    MAZDA AJ34-18-400 , AJ3418400
    MAZDA AJ3418400A
    Usage numbers
    93BB11000KD

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901259405682
    Productnumber A4074
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $146.16

    EAN code 4047026849028
    Productnumber 0 986 460 247
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $75.06

    Starter

    The Starter (S9015) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1