High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    8EEF7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Solenoid Switch, starter

    Product number: 46104
    ART: 46104 / EAN: 8033419163013

    MEAT & DORIA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,17
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141163605
    Productnumber 0 986 017 060
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,62

    EAN code 4047024413795
    Productnumber 0 986 022 121
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,65

    EAN code 4047025949545
    Productnumber 0 986 028 010
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 177,23

    EAN code 8720264021321
    Productnumber 590.520.103.020
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,92

    EAN code 8720264118083
    Productnumber 590.540.112.020
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,38

    EAN code 8720264085354
    Productnumber 590.538.123.020
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,49

    EAN code 8720264125883
    Productnumber 590.543.103.020
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 194,06

    EAN code 4047024414747
    Productnumber 0 986 022 561
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 154,90

    EAN code 4082300334258
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-021
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 114,39

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 30667059
    VOLVO 30667059*
    VOLVO 30667059-A , 30667059A
    VOLVO 30667059-A* , 30667059A*
    VOLVO 30667738
    VOLVO 30667738 AA , 30667738AA
    VOLVO 30667738 AA* , 30667738AA*
    VOLVO 30667738*
    VOLVO 30795405
    VOLVO 30795405 AA , 30795405AA
    VOLVO 30795405 AA* , 30795405AA*
    VOLVO 30795405*
    VOLVO 31268034
    VOLVO 31268034 AA , 31268034AA
    VOLVO 31268034 AA* , 31268034AA*
    VOLVO 31268034*
    VOLVO 36002497
    VOLVO 8603292
    VOLVO 8603689
    FORD 1151215
    FORD 1151216
    FORD 1151642
    FORD 1197912
    FORD 1205240
    FORD 1209193
    FORD 1233277
    FORD 1237325
    FORD 1250901
    FORD 1251700
    FORD 1300504
    FORD 1325943
    FORD 1366473
    FORD 1366986
    FORD 1379702
    FORD 1379703
    FORD 1386127
    FORD 1388569
    FORD 1477482
    FORD 1478129
    FORD 1525794
    FORD 1525795
    FORD 2S6U11000EB
    FORD 2S7T11000AA
    FORD 2S7T11000AB
    FORD 2S7T11000AC
    FORD 2S7T11000AD
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AB , 3M5T11000AB
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AB* , 3M5T11000AB*
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AC , 3M5T11000AC
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AC* , 3M5T11000AC*
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AD , 3M5T11000AD
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AD* , 3M5T11000AD*
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AE , 3M5T11000AE
    FORD 3M5T-11000-AE* , 3M5T11000AE*
    FORD 3S7T11000AA
    FORD 3S7T11000AB
    FORD 3S7T11000AC
    FORD 3S7T11000AD
    FORD 4587107
    FORD 4587107*
    FORD 4635595
    FORD 4727857
    FORD 4727857*
    FORD 4M5T11000AA
    FORD 4M5T11000AB
    FORD 4M5T11000AC
    FORD 4S4T-11000-AA , 4S4T11000AA
    FORD 4S4T-11000-AA* , 4S4T11000AA*
    FORD 5S4T-11000-AA , 5S4T11000AA
    FORD 5S4T-11000-AA* , 5S4T11000AA*
    FORD 6G9N-11000-AA , 6G9N11000AA
    FORD 6G9N-11000-AA* , 6G9N11000AA*
    FORD 6G9N-11000-AB , 6G9N11000AB
    FORD 6G9N-11000-AB* , 6G9N11000AB*
    FORD 6G9N11000JA
    FORD 6G9N11000JB
    FORD 6S4T-11000-AA , 6S4T11000AA
    FORD 6S4T-11000-AA* , 6S4T11000AA*
    FORD VP2N1U11131BA
    FORD YC1U-11000-AB , YC1U11000AB
    FORD YC1U-11000-AB* , YC1U11000AB*
    FORD YS4U-11000-BA , YS4U11000BA
    FORD YS4U-11000-BA* , YS4U11000BA*
    FORD YS4U-11000-DA , YS4U11000DA
    FORD YS4U-11000-DA* , YS4U11000DA*
    FORD YS4U11000AA
    FORD YS4U11000AB
    FORD YS4U11000BB
    FORD YS4U11000DB
    Usage numbers
    961
    ZM961
    MD46104
    46104
    8
    03342E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5027049309470
    Productnumber TCK10WO
    Brand FAI AutoParts
    Price incl. vat.
    $100.75

    EAN code 4011558551803
    Productnumber P 917 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.34

    EAN code 5050694029691
    Productnumber YBX3096
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $113.09

    Solenoid Switch, starter

    The Solenoid Switch, starter (46104) engages the starter motor and supplies high current for engine cranking. Replacing it with a Porza-quality solenoid restores reliable starting performance.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1