High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    88137
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Disc

    Product number: QD3403
    ART: QD3403 / EAN: 5902659706966

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,58
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816439332
    Productnumber 43933
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,63

    EAN code 4040074572290
    Productnumber 215 521 0018
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,69

    EAN code 5907558539509
    Productnumber 19-0799
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,90

    EAN code 5907558539493
    Productnumber 19-0798
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,61

    EAN code 4040074400869
    Productnumber 215 521 0004
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 62,27

    EAN code 5901619537435
    Productnumber 19-2001
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,91

    EAN code 5901619567425
    Productnumber 19-0799MAX
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,27

    EAN code 4047025349260
    Productnumber 0 986 479 B96
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,50

    EAN code 4047025361729
    Productnumber 0 986 494 604
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,68

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 1607872080
    CITROËN 1618878280
    CITROËN 4246L2
    CITROËN 4246X9
    CITROËN 4246Y1
    CITROËN 424926
    CITROËN 424927
    CITROËN 424999
    CITROËN 4249E2
    CITROËN 4249G3
    CITROËN 4249H8
    CITROËN 4249K3
    CITROËN 46806233
    CITROËN E169151
    PEUGEOT 1606400980
    PEUGEOT 1607872080
    PEUGEOT 1618878280
    PEUGEOT 4246L2
    PEUGEOT 4246X9
    PEUGEOT 4246Y1
    PEUGEOT 424926
    PEUGEOT 424999
    PEUGEOT 4249E2
    PEUGEOT 4249H8
    PEUGEOT 4249K3
    PEUGEOT 46806233
    PEUGEOT E169151
    FIAT 1341044080
    FIAT 1667858880
    FIAT 51728377
    FIAT 51740244
    FIAT 51848618
    FIAT 51848619
    FIAT 71738905
    FIAT 71772817
    GMC 92275105
    IVECO DFM 1300501080 , DFM1300501080
    IVECO QA1300501080
    IVECO QAFI100002
    MERITOR MBR6021
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5907558576603
    Productnumber 47-0159
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $24.30

    EAN code 5703858004903
    Productnumber 2139131
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $101.77

    Brake Disc

    The product Brake Disc (QD3403) from QUARO with article number QD3403 belongs to the category ##CAT_TITLE## and represents precisely manufactured quality and reliable braking performance. The brake disc was produced according to strict manufacturer specifications and offers an optimal fit for numerous vehicle models.

    High-quality materials and precise workmanship ensure this replacement part guarantees consistent braking performance, good heat dissipation, and a long service life. The design provides stable braking performance even under high thermal stress and supports safe driving.

    At Porza Carparts, you'll find this product at the lowest prices in Netherlads, Germany, France, Spain and whole Europe. Thanks to fast delivery or the option of direct pickup at our locations store, including cash or card payment, we guarantee a quick and easy supply of spare parts.



    FAQ

    A brake disc, also known as a rotor, is a key component of a vehicle’s braking system. It rotates with the wheel and is clamped by the brake pads to create friction, which slows down or stops the vehicle.

    Brake discs should be replaced when they reach the minimum thickness specified by the manufacturer, show signs of heavy wear, cracks, or warping, or when braking performance is reduced.

    Common signs include vibrations when braking, squealing or grinding noises, visible grooves or scoring on the disc surface, and reduced braking efficiency.

    Yes, brake discs are designed to match specific vehicle makes and models. It is important to select the correct size, thickness, and type to ensure proper fit and performance.

    It is not recommended to replace brake discs without also replacing the brake pads. Worn pads can negatively affect new discs and reduce their lifespan and performance.

    High-quality brake discs provide better heat dissipation, durability, and consistent braking performance, which improves safety and reduces the risk of brake failure.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1