High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D38E7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Disc

    Product number: QD6469
    ART: QD6469 / EAN: 5902659708151

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,82
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816439332
    Productnumber 43933
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,63

    EAN code 4027816105657
    Productnumber 10565
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 47,92

    EAN code 4040074572290
    Productnumber 215 521 0018
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,69

    EAN code 4047024095564
    Productnumber 0 986 478 842
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 58,71

    EAN code 5907558539509
    Productnumber 19-0799
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,90

    EAN code 4040074399330
    Productnumber 215 521 0003
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 50,64

    EAN code 5907558539493
    Productnumber 19-0798
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,61

    EAN code 4040074400869
    Productnumber 215 521 0004
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 62,27

    EAN code 4047025348843
    Productnumber 0 986 479 B34
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,28

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 16 078 720 80 , 1607872080
    CITROËN 4246 L4 , 4246L4
    CITROËN 4246 X9 , 4246X9
    CITROËN 4246 Y1 , 4246Y1
    CITROËN 4249 26 , 424926
    CITROËN 4249 27 , 424927
    CITROËN 4249 G3 , 4249G3
    CITROËN 4249 H8 , 4249H8
    CITROËN 4249 K3 , 4249K3
    PEUGEOT 4246 L4 , 4246L4
    PEUGEOT 4246 X9 , 4246X9
    PEUGEOT 4246 Y1 , 4246Y1
    PEUGEOT 4249 26 , 424926
    PEUGEOT 4249 27 , 424927
    PEUGEOT 4249 G3 , 4249G3
    PEUGEOT 4249 H8 , 4249H8
    PEUGEOT 4249 K3 , 4249K3
    FIAT 1307356080
    FIAT 1341044080
    FIAT 46806233
    FIAT 46806234
    FIAT 51728377
    FIAT 51740244
    FIAT 51848618
    FIAT 51848619
    FIAT 71738905
    FIAT K1307356080
    FIAT K1341044080
    DRÖGMÖLLER 0 986 479 B96 , 0986479B96
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014427180234
    Productnumber Z227
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.22

    Brake Disc

    The product Brake Disc (QD6469) from QUARO with article number QD6469 belongs to the category ##CAT_TITLE## and represents precisely manufactured quality and reliable braking performance. The brake disc was produced according to strict manufacturer specifications and offers an optimal fit for numerous vehicle models.

    High-quality materials and precise workmanship ensure this replacement part guarantees consistent braking performance, good heat dissipation, and a long service life. The design provides stable braking performance even under high thermal stress and supports safe driving.

    At Porza Carparts, you'll find this product at the lowest prices in Netherlads, Germany, France, Spain and whole Europe. Thanks to fast delivery or the option of direct pickup at our locations store, including cash or card payment, we guarantee a quick and easy supply of spare parts.



    FAQ

    A brake disc, also known as a rotor, is a key component of a vehicle’s braking system. It rotates with the wheel and is clamped by the brake pads to create friction, which slows down or stops the vehicle.

    Brake discs should be replaced when they reach the minimum thickness specified by the manufacturer, show signs of heavy wear, cracks, or warping, or when braking performance is reduced.

    Common signs include vibrations when braking, squealing or grinding noises, visible grooves or scoring on the disc surface, and reduced braking efficiency.

    Yes, brake discs are designed to match specific vehicle makes and models. It is important to select the correct size, thickness, and type to ensure proper fit and performance.

    It is not recommended to replace brake discs without also replacing the brake pads. Worn pads can negatively affect new discs and reduce their lifespan and performance.

    High-quality brake discs provide better heat dissipation, durability, and consistent braking performance, which improves safety and reduces the risk of brake failure.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1