High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A1001
    ART: A1001 / EAN: 5901259402643

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,40
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015049
    Productnumber 101504
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 188,99

    EAN code 3165143619346
    Productnumber 0 986 046 150
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 273,36

    EAN code 8720264108817
    Productnumber 135.545.120.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 315,11

    EAN code 5705541064829
    Productnumber F 032 135 336
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,51

    EAN code 5705541066175
    Productnumber F 032 139 044
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,55

    EAN code 3276425880078
    Productnumber 588007
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,68

    EAN code 4082300498660
    Productnumber 8EL 012 427-451
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,73

    EAN code 3165143412299
    Productnumber 0 986 043 680
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 211,22

    EAN code 3276422000073
    Productnumber 200007
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 205,39

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 10480409
    OPEL 1204108
    OPEL 1204121
    OPEL 1204145
    OPEL 1204146
    OPEL 1204154
    OPEL 24439410
    OPEL 24439411
    OPEL 302004028
    OPEL 6204000
    OPEL 6204002
    OPEL 6204003
    OPEL 6204008
    OPEL 6204063
    OPEL 6204133
    OPEL 6204145
    OPEL 6204151
    OPEL 6204152
    OPEL 6204196
    OPEL 90356665
    OPEL 90356897
    OPEL 90413760
    OPEL 90443929
    OPEL 90443930
    OPEL 90443931
    OPEL 90540890
    OPEL 90542981
    OPEL 90566565
    OPEL 9201491
    OPEL 92059984
    OPEL 93175788
    OPEL 93175815
    OPEL 93175816
    OPEL 93175963
    OPEL 93175964
    OPEL 93177834
    OPEL 93181383
    OPEL 93183436
    OPEL 93603241
    OPEL 9512501
    OPEL 9512800
    OPEL 95520882
    OPEL QX6M4
    OPEL R1530052
    DAF 1516405R
    DAF 1516408R
    ISUZU 8104799230
    GENERAL MOTORS 93278385
    GENERAL MOTORS R1530001
    GENERAL MOTORS R1530053
    GENERAL MOTORS R3493823
    Usage numbers
    10479923
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A1001) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1