High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    27721
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: F 032 112 416
    ART: F 032 112 416 / EAN: 5705541402584

    HC-Cargo
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 149,79
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224029305
    Productnumber 102930
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 140,21

    EAN code 3165143301340
    Productnumber 0 986 042 740
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 195,63

    EAN code 5705541066175
    Productnumber F 032 139 044
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,55

    EAN code 4082300498660
    Productnumber 8EL 012 427-451
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,73

    EAN code 5705541087309
    Productnumber F 032 230 475
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,52

    EAN code 3276422000073
    Productnumber 200007
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 205,39

    EAN code 5704651035309
    Productnumber 28-3888
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,68

    EAN code 8720264045587
    Productnumber 135.519.100.030
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 204,71

    EAN code 5902129083344
    Productnumber A0632PR
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,13

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 55556070
    OPEL 55556071
    OPEL 62 04 073 , 6204073
    OPEL 62 04 098 , 6204098
    OPEL 62 04 138 , 6204138
    OPEL 62 04 204 , 6204204
    OPEL 62 04 209 , 6204209
    OPEL 62 04 214 , 6204214
    OPEL 62 04 238 , 6204238
    OPEL 6204073
    OPEL 6204098
    OPEL 6204138
    OPEL 6204204
    OPEL 6204209
    OPEL 6204214
    OPEL 6204238
    OPEL 90561971
    OPEL 91 17 851 , 9117851
    OPEL 91 95 753 , 9195753
    OPEL 9117851
    OPEL 9195753
    OPEL 92 01 489 , 9201489
    OPEL 9201489
    OPEL 93175796
    OPEL 93175943
    OPEL 93183436
    OPEL 93184064
    OPEL 93186485
    OPEL 93186486
    OPEL 93189241
    OPEL 93189261
    OPEL 95 12 175 , 9512175
    OPEL 95 12 440 , 9512440
    OPEL 95 12 784 , 9512784
    OPEL 9512175
    OPEL 9512440
    OPEL 9512784
    OPEL R1530024
    OPEL R1530077
    OPEL R1610391
    DAF 1516497R
    HOLDEN 09 195 753 , 09195753
    Usage numbers
    112416
    CAR112416
    F032112416
    5
    70554E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4010858792596
    Productnumber CT881K1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $120.13

    EAN code 3165142415598
    Productnumber 0 280 217 114
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $125.78

    EAN code 4044197827671
    Productnumber FCL694807
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $58.00

    EAN code 4044197548705
    Productnumber MI-SB-8114
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.79

    EAN code 4011558651206
    Productnumber PF 1055/1 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.01

    Alternator

     The Alternator (F 032 112 416) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1