High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3079
    ART: S3079 / EAN: 5901259464375

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,35
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541047839
    Productnumber F 032 111 066
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,77

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 555807
    PEUGEOT 555893
    PEUGEOT 558007
    PEUGEOT 558093
    PEUGEOT 580193
    PEUGEOT 580194
    PEUGEOT 580195
    PEUGEOT 5802-07 , 580207
    PEUGEOT 5802-20 , 580220
    PEUGEOT 5802-55 , 580255
    PEUGEOT 5802-69 , 580269
    PEUGEOT 5802-81 , 580281
    PEUGEOT 5802-82 , 580282
    PEUGEOT 5802-91 , 580291
    PEUGEOT 5802-EL , 5802EL
    PEUGEOT 5802-L3 , 5802L3
    PEUGEOT 5802-P5 , 5802P5
    PEUGEOT 5802-S0 , 5802S0
    PEUGEOT 580207
    PEUGEOT 580216
    PEUGEOT 580220
    PEUGEOT 580242
    PEUGEOT 580255
    PEUGEOT 580269
    PEUGEOT 580281
    PEUGEOT 580282
    PEUGEOT 580291
    PEUGEOT 5802EL
    PEUGEOT 5802L3
    PEUGEOT 5802P5
    PEUGEOT 5802S0
    PEUGEOT 7910004942
    PEUGEOT 7910027938
    PEUGEOT 91502621
    PEUGEOT 91511392
    PEUGEOT 91511531
    PEUGEOT 91519260
    PEUGEOT 91519261
    PEUGEOT 9152063180
    PEUGEOT 9153695080
    PEUGEOT 95607233
    PEUGEOT 95607233R
    FIAT 46231598
    FIAT 77612430
    FIAT 9150475180
    FIAT 9151139080
    FIAT 9151926080
    FIAT K9151139080
    FIAT K9153695080
    RENAULT 310023
    Usage numbers
    D9E61
    Starter

    The Starter (S3079) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1