High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    56ECC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A4096(P)
    ART: A4096(P) / EAN: 5901259474084

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 200,40
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024613836
    Productnumber 0 986 049 530
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 250,39

    EAN code 5907558572629
    Productnumber 30-0103
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,61

    EAN code 4005108344724
    Productnumber 535 0112 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,08

    EAN code 4005108344786
    Productnumber 535 0115 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,47

    EAN code 8720264069590
    Productnumber 135.534.140.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 275,58

    EAN code 8720264161676
    Productnumber 505.583.120.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 321,09

    EAN code 8720264069583
    Productnumber 135.534.120.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 263,26

    EAN code 8717613024737
    Productnumber DAN994
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 304,42

    EAN code 4005108804211
    Productnumber 535 0234 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,04

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 31400-79J0 , 3140079J0
    SUZUKI 31400-79J00 , 3140079J00
    SUZUKI 31400-79J00LCP , 3140079J00LCP
    FIAT 52003506
    FIAT 71746673
    FIAT 71750297
    FIAT 71769230
    FIAT 71773263
    FIAT 71789538
    FIAT 71789539
    FIAT 71792056
    FIAT 73501591
    FIAT 73503235
    Usage numbers
    63377005
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A4096(P)) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1