High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    73185
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A6189
    ART: A6189 / EAN: 5901259485974

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 174,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5901259462593
    Productnumber A6120
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 182,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    TOYOTA 27060-16320 , 2706016320
    TOYOTA 27060-16350 , 2706016350
    TOYOTA 27060-70410 , 2706070410
    TOYOTA 27060-74370 , 2706074370
    TOYOTA 27060-74370-84 , 270607437084
    TOYOTA 27060-74380 , 2706074380
    TOYOTA 27060-74400 , 2706074400
    TOYOTA 27060-74450 , 2706074450
    TOYOTA 27060-74530 , 2706074530
    TOYOTA 27060-74620 , 2706074620
    TOYOTA 27060-74630 , 2706074630
    TOYOTA 27060-74730 , 2706074730
    TOYOTA 2706003040
    TOYOTA 2706003050
    TOYOTA 2706003060
    TOYOTA 2706003070
    TOYOTA 2706070410
    TOYOTA 2706074360
    TOYOTA 270607437084
    TOYOTA 2706074400
    TOYOTA 2706074410
    TOYOTA 2706074530
    TOYOTA 2706074560
    TOYOTA 2706074590
    TOYOTA 2706074620
    TOYOTA 2706074640
    TOYOTA 2706074750
    TOYOTA 2706074830
    KUBOTA 3A01174012
    Usage numbers
    1012110070

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8001063750613
    Productnumber 302004190056
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $141.86

    EAN code 4047026927740
    Productnumber 1 987 946 683
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.92

    EAN code 4056111014531
    Productnumber MAB-087
    Brand FEBEST
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.46

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A6189) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1