High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F791D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A4077
    ART: A4077 / EAN: 5901259405736

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 179,06
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015179
    Productnumber 101517
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 334,73

    EAN code 4054224015377
    Productnumber 101537
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 81,92

    EAN code 4005108193117
    Productnumber 535 0023 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,04

    EAN code 4005108344786
    Productnumber 535 0115 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,47

    EAN code 8717613019610
    Productnumber DAN520
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 251,43

    EAN code 4047024431157
    Productnumber 0 986 049 231
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 222,64

    EAN code 3276425880887
    Productnumber 588088
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,42

    EAN code 8001063095103
    Productnumber 063321826010
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 251,29

    EAN code 5705541983243
    Productnumber F 032 113 943
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 248,62

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 0046430531
    FIAT 46412681
    FIAT 46430530
    FIAT 46430531
    FIAT 46447117
    FIAT 46448434
    FIAT 46544329
    FIAT 46554408
    FIAT 46709068
    FIAT 46748343
    FIAT 46763532
    FIAT 46763533
    FIAT 46763534
    FIAT 46774430
    FIAT 46782212
    FIAT 46782213
    FIAT 51859052
    FIAT 51859053
    FIAT 60812713
    FIAT 60812814
    FIAT 60815953
    FIAT 60816045
    FIAT 60816047
    FIAT 60816557
    FIAT 71721136
    FIAT 71721172
    FIAT 71794807
    Usage numbers
    63321819
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A4077) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1