High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator Regulator

    Product number: ARE0006
    ART: ARE0006 / EAN: 5901259412932

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,05
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 571697
    PEUGEOT 576196
    PEUGEOT 576197
    FIAT 2174825
    FIAT 9943986
    FIAT 9944659
    FIAT 9944827
    FIAT 9944857
    FIAT 9946659
    FIAT 9947103
    FIAT 9947418
    FIAT 9950561
    VOLVO 9130110
    VOLVO 9130518
    VOLVO 91305185
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0021548502
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0031540206
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0331540706
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0021548502
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0031540206
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0331540706
    BMW 12311247892
    BMW 12311730604
    BMW 12311739365
    BMW 12311747920
    BMW 12317739365
    BMW 1247892
    BMW 1739365
    VW 021903803B
    VW 028903803B
    VW 028903803C
    VW 030905241A
    VW 054903803
    VW 054903803A
    VW 078903803
    NISSAN 23215-72J00 , 2321572J00
    IVECO 42531176
    HITACHI 2500552
    SCANIA 4737151
    Usage numbers
    Alternator Regulator

    The Alternator Regulator (ARE0006) regulates alternator voltage for safe battery charging. Replacing it with a Porza-quality regulator restores stable power and electrical system protection.  



    FAQ

    An alternator regulator, also known as a voltage regulator, is an electronic component that controls the output voltage of the alternator. Its function is to maintain a stable voltage level to protect the battery and electrical systems from overcharging or undercharging.

    Key specifications include voltage rating, current capacity, connector type, mounting design, and compatibility with the alternator and vehicle. It must provide precise voltage control under varying operating conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the regulator fails or becomes inaccurate. Common symptoms include battery overcharging, undercharging, fluctuating voltage, warning lights, or electrical system issues.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1