High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1B187
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Oil Pressure Switch

    Product number: 08466
    ART: 08466 / EAN: 4027816084662

    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,81
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8012510257654
    Productnumber 1.800.108
    Brand EPS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,42

    EAN code 5907558547900
    Productnumber 21-0100
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,77

    EAN code 5907558547917
    Productnumber 21-0101
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,79

    EAN code 4040074346693
    Productnumber 100 919 0031
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,64

    EAN code 4082300148299
    Productnumber 6ZL 003 259-641
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,51

    EAN code 8435050600153
    Productnumber 11070
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,64

    EAN code 8435050600412
    Productnumber 11690
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,57

    EAN code 4048488026682
    Productnumber AS2102
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,23

    EAN code 3165143176603
    Productnumber 0 986 344 082
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,12

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    AUDI AUDI
    FORD FORD
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 1257137
    VOLVO 9186134
    FORD 1 009 542 , 1009542
    FORD 1 469 774 , 1469774
    FORD 1 669 963 , 1669963
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0135420617
    FORD USA 6M219278EA
    FORD USA 95VW9278BA
    SEAT 021 919 081 C , 021919081C
    SEAT 028 919 081 D , 028919081D
    SEAT 028 919 081 H , 028919081H
    SEAT 056 919 081 C , 056919081C
    SEAT 21 919 081 C , 21919081C
    SEAT 28 919 081 D , 28919081D
    SEAT 28 919 081 H , 28919081H
    SEAT 56 919 081 C , 56919081C
    VW 021 919 081 C , 021919081C
    VW 028 919 081 D , 028919081D
    VW 028 919 081 H , 028919081H
    VW 047 919 561 , 047919561
    VW 056 919 081 C , 056919081C
    VW 21 919 081 C , 21919081C
    VW 28 919 081 D , 28919081D
    VW 28 919 081 H , 28919081H
    VW 47 919 561 , 47919561
    VW 56 919 081 C , 56919081C
    SKODA 021 919 081 C , 021919081C
    SKODA 028 919 081 D , 028919081D
    SKODA 028 919 081 H , 028919081H
    SKODA 056 919 081 C , 056919081C
    SKODA 21 919 081 C , 21919081C
    SKODA 28 919 081 D , 28919081D
    SKODA 28 919 081 H , 28919081H
    SKODA 56 919 081 C , 56919081C
    AUDI 021 919 081 C , 021919081C
    AUDI 028 919 081 D , 028919081D
    AUDI 028 919 081 H , 028919081H
    AUDI 047 919 561 , 047919561
    AUDI 056 919 081 C , 056919081C
    AUDI 21 919 081 C , 21919081C
    AUDI 28 919 081 D , 28919081D
    AUDI 28 919 081 H , 28919081H
    AUDI 47 919 561 , 47919561
    AUDI 56 919 081 C , 56919081C
    STEYR 1407090012
    STEYR 180634
    FENDT 1991004703000
    FENDT 6ZL003259-391 , 6ZL003259391
    FENDT F020200110011
    CASE IH 132000010731
    CASE IH 1407090012
    CASE IH 180634
    CASE IH 299975A2
    CASE IH 3402636R3
    CASE IH 47106013
    CASE IH 887283757
    CASE IH 887283760
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01172869
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01173414
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01173990
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01180719
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01181550
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01182479
    DEUTZ-FAHR 01182480
    DEUTZ-FAHR 0182479
    DEUTZ-FAHR 6ZL003259-391 , 6ZL003259391
    Usage numbers
    Oil Pressure Switch

    The Oil Pressure Switch (08466) monitors engine oil pressure for safe and reliable operation. Replacing a faulty sensor restores accurate pressure readings and engine protection.

    Febi Bilstein is a globally respected manufacturer and supplier of high-quality replacement parts for passenger cars and commercial vehicles. With over 175 years of automotive expertise, Febi stands for reliability, innovation, and German engineering precision. The brand offers an extensive product range of more than 47,000 items, covering steering, suspension, braking, engine, drivetrain, and electrical systems.

    Every Febi component meets or exceeds OEM standards, ensuring optimal fit, performance, and durability. Their in-house production and strict quality control guarantee parts that professionals trust worldwide. Febi Bilstein is also a pioneer in the aftermarket, being one of the first to offer parts with full OE-matching quality outside the dealership network.

    Whether you're servicing a modern European vehicle or maintaining a heavy-duty truck, Febi provides reliable solutions with fast availability and long-lasting performance. Choose Febi Bilstein for precision-made parts backed by generations of expertise and a commitment to quality.

    Wilhelmstraße 47, Ennepetal, Duitsland

    +492333911-0

    support@bilsteingroup.com

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1