High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    23CA9
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Drive Shaft

    Product number: 302004190046
    ART: 302004190046 / EAN: 8001063819228

    MAGNETI MARELLI
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 157,86
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316575219406
    Productnumber VKJC 8525
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 245,19

    EAN code 4019064048732
    Productnumber 24873
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 222,60

    EAN code 4054224828861
    Productnumber 182886
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 143,47

    EAN code 4040074063484
    Productnumber 11-14 498 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,19

    EAN code 4040074220634
    Productnumber 40-14 498 0044
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,70

    EAN code 4014870383404
    Productnumber 771 0603 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,90

    EAN code 8032928124447
    Productnumber KPG763
    Brand LPR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,52

    EAN code 4054224716441
    Productnumber 171644
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,41

    EAN code 5902659720870
    Productnumber 49-1165
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,08

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 3273NP
    CITROËN 3273NQ
    PEUGEOT 1609638180
    PEUGEOT 3273NP
    PEUGEOT 3273NQ
    PEUGEOT 71791561
    PEUGEOT 9805086280
    FIAT 1497188080
    FIAT 1497188088
    FIAT 71791561
    FIAT 71792561
    TOYOTA SU001A0969
    Usage numbers
    TDS0046

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3413522007599
    Productnumber IJK54.003
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.72

    EAN code 8718042122094
    Productnumber 32737
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $295.70

    EAN code 5902659746085
    Productnumber QS4829/HQ
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.13

    EAN code 8718042517524
    Productnumber 53807A
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $92.03

    EAN code 8718042039613
    Productnumber 55332
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $161.21

    EAN code 8718042035660
    Productnumber 53299
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.09

    Drive Shaft

    The Drive Shaft (302004190046) transfers engine torque to the wheels for smooth and reliable drivetrain operation. Replacing a worn shaft with Porza quality restores vibration-free performance and driving stability.



    FAQ

    A drive shaft is a mechanical component that transmits rotational power from the transmission or differential to the wheels. Its function is to transfer torque efficiently while accommodating movement from suspension and steering, ensuring smooth and reliable vehicle motion.

    Key specifications include length, diameter, spline count, joint type (CV joints or universal joints), and compatibility with the vehicle’s drivetrain (front-wheel drive, rear-wheel drive, or all-wheel drive). Drive shafts are typically made from high-strength steel or aluminum and must withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures commonly ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the drive shaft or its components are worn or damaged. Common symptoms include vibration during driving, knocking or clunking noises, clicking sounds when turning, or grease leakage from damaged boots. Severe damage can result in loss of power transmission to the wheels.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the drive shaft matches your vehicle’s drivetrain configuration, dimensions, and connection points.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable replacement for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1