High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: AR 291
    ART: AR 291 / EAN: 5904608002914

    FILTRON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,45
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5050063122633
    Productnumber ADN12263
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,93

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ISUZU ISUZU
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    SUBARU SUBARU
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI K 434408 , K434408
    MITSUBISHI K 434797 , K434797
    MITSUBISHI K 464411-0 , K4644110
    FORD 5000 261 , 5000261
    FORD 5006 027 , 5006027
    FORD 5017 009 , 5017009
    FORD 860 X 9601 ALA , 860X9601ALA
    FORD A 790 X 9601 AHA , A790X9601AHA
    OPEL 4302955
    TOYOTA 16546-90100 , 1654690100
    TOYOTA 17801-34010 , 1780134010
    TOYOTA 17801-44060 , 1780144060
    NISSAN 16403-Y7525 , 16403Y7525
    NISSAN 16546-08000 , 1654608000
    NISSAN 16546-08001 , 1654608001
    NISSAN 16546-10625 , 1654610625
    NISSAN 16546-10800 , 1654610800
    NISSAN 16546-10801 , 1654610801
    NISSAN 16546-16800 , 1654616800
    NISSAN 16546-23000 , 1654623000
    NISSAN 16546-G7300 , 16546G7300
    NISSAN 16546-L0700 , 16546L0700
    NISSAN 16546-S0100 , 16546S0100
    NISSAN A6403-Y7525 , A6403Y7525
    ISUZU 14215-133 , 14215133
    ISUZU 5-14150-030 , 514150030
    ISUZU 5-14215-003 , 514215003
    ISUZU 5-14215-003-0 , 5142150030
    ISUZU 514215000
    ISUZU 514215030
    ISUZU 8-94203-536-0 , 8942035360
    ISUZU 8-94206-007 , 894206007
    ISUZU 8-94206-007-0 , 8942060070
    ISUZU 9-40239-04 , 94023904
    ISUZU 9-42035-36 , 94203536
    ISUZU 9-42060-07 , 94206007
    ISUZU 9-42060-07G , 94206007G
    ISUZU 9-42150-07 , 94215007
    ISUZU 94206-003 , 94206003
    ISUZU M38166
    VAUXHALL 94206007
    VAUXHALL 9974341
    GENERAL MOTORS 25062396
    GENERAL MOTORS 6486925
    GENERAL MOTORS 7987986
    GENERAL MOTORS 9142151720
    GENERAL MOTORS 94020442
    GENERAL MOTORS 9974341
    CATERPILLAR 3I1004
    KOMATSU 37Z02AF331
    KOMATSU TJ1780141100
    Usage numbers
    AR 291
    5901170019371
    5904608002914
    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (AR 291) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1