High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: 695.509.040.050
    ART: 695.509.040.050 / EAN: 8720264153404

    BV PSH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 197,79
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541974074
    Productnumber F 032 113 921
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 120,90

    EAN code 5902129022275
    Productnumber A6358
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 124,10

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    KUBOTA 1588164202
    KUBOTA 1609064011
    KUBOTA 1623124011
    KUBOTA 1670564011
    KUBOTA 1670564012
    KUBOTA 1679164011
    KUBOTA 1679164013
    KUBOTA 3407075600
    KUBOTA 3407075601
    KUBOTA 3407075602
    KUBOTA 5H73042500
    KUBOTA 5H73042502
    KUBOTA 5H73042503
    KUBOTA 6643664011
    KUBOTA T106015602
    KUBOTA T106515602
    KUBOTA T185015682
    BOBCAT 6683144
    JCB 02600935
    wilson 90295492
    wilson 90295492N
    Usage numbers
    100211-4650+
    A134.841
    Alternator

     The Alternator (695.509.040.050) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1