High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Disc

    Product number: DDF1144C
    ART: DDF1144C / EAN: 4044197986767

    FERODO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 143,70
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816439028
    Productnumber 43902
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,65

    EAN code 4027816439332
    Productnumber 43933
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,63

    EAN code 5907558555943
    Productnumber 19-0993
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,87

    EAN code 4040074572290
    Productnumber 215 521 0018
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,69

    EAN code 5907558539493
    Productnumber 19-0798
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,61

    EAN code 4040074551370
    Productnumber 215 523 0027
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 73,48

    EAN code 4040074400869
    Productnumber 215 521 0004
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 62,27

    EAN code 4040074465509
    Productnumber 215 523 0012
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,99

    EAN code 5901619537435
    Productnumber 19-2001
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,91

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 00 004 246 Y7 , 00004246Y7
    CITROËN 00004246Y7
    CITROËN 16 063 066 80 , 1606306680
    CITROËN 1606306680
    CITROËN 1618862980
    CITROËN 422835
    CITROËN 4246 G7 , 4246G7
    CITROËN 4246 Y9 , 4246Y9
    CITROËN 4246G7
    CITROËN 4246Y7
    CITROËN 4246Y9
    CITROËN 4249 30 , 424930
    CITROËN 424927
    CITROËN 424930
    CITROËN 424931
    CITROËN 424999
    CITROËN 4249E2
    CITROËN 4249G3
    CITROËN 4249L0
    CITROËN 46833806
    CITROËN E169247
    PEUGEOT 00 004 246 Y7 , 00004246Y7
    PEUGEOT 00004246Y7
    PEUGEOT 1606306680
    PEUGEOT 1618862980
    PEUGEOT 422835
    PEUGEOT 4246 G7 , 4246G7
    PEUGEOT 4246 Y7 , 4246Y7
    PEUGEOT 4246G7
    PEUGEOT 4246P1
    PEUGEOT 4246Y7
    PEUGEOT 4246Y9
    PEUGEOT 4249 31 , 424931
    PEUGEOT 4249 G4 , 4249G4
    PEUGEOT 424927
    PEUGEOT 424930
    PEUGEOT 424931
    PEUGEOT 424999
    PEUGEOT 4249E2
    PEUGEOT 4249G3
    PEUGEOT 4249L0
    PEUGEOT E169247
    FIAT 1341046080
    FIAT 46806233
    FIAT 46833806
    FIAT 51728377
    FIAT 51740244
    FIAT 51848619
    FIAT 71738905
    FIAT 71740118
    FIAT 7177 2595 S , 71772595S
    FIAT 71770939
    FIAT 71772268
    FIAT 71772595S
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 4246Y7
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 4246Y9
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 4249L0
    PEUGEOT (DF-PSA) 4246Y7
    PEUGEOT (DF-PSA) 4246Y9
    PEUGEOT (DF-PSA) 4249L0
    Usage numbers
    DDF1144C
    4
    0442E+12
    Brake Disc

    The product Brake Disc (DDF1144C) from FERODO with article number DDF1144C belongs to the category ##CAT_TITLE## and represents precisely manufactured quality and reliable braking performance. The brake disc was produced according to strict manufacturer specifications and offers an optimal fit for numerous vehicle models.

    High-quality materials and precise workmanship ensure this replacement part guarantees consistent braking performance, good heat dissipation, and a long service life. The design provides stable braking performance even under high thermal stress and supports safe driving.

    At Porza Carparts, you'll find this product at the lowest prices in Netherlads, Germany, France, Spain and whole Europe. Thanks to fast delivery or the option of direct pickup at our locations store, including cash or card payment, we guarantee a quick and easy supply of spare parts.



    FAQ

    A brake disc, also known as a rotor, is a key component of a vehicle’s braking system. It rotates with the wheel and is clamped by the brake pads to create friction, which slows down or stops the vehicle.

    Brake discs should be replaced when they reach the minimum thickness specified by the manufacturer, show signs of heavy wear, cracks, or warping, or when braking performance is reduced.

    Common signs include vibrations when braking, squealing or grinding noises, visible grooves or scoring on the disc surface, and reduced braking efficiency.

    Yes, brake discs are designed to match specific vehicle makes and models. It is important to select the correct size, thickness, and type to ensure proper fit and performance.

    It is not recommended to replace brake discs without also replacing the brake pads. Worn pads can negatively affect new discs and reduce their lifespan and performance.

    High-quality brake discs provide better heat dissipation, durability, and consistent braking performance, which improves safety and reduces the risk of brake failure.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1